AKC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2016
JUDGE:  Bill Sahloff                               Entry:
             Orlando, FL                December 16, 2017
BOB:
BOS:
SEL-D:
SEL-B:
AOM:
AOM:
AOM:
JUDGE:  Gene N. Vaccaro                      Entry: 4-2(5-6)1-0
                Orlando, FL             December 17, 2016

BOB:  GCHG Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
BOS:  GCHG Baha Persian of Interest CD,RN,SC,OA,MXJ,NF
SEL-D:  GCHP Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth JC,RN,BN
SEL-B:  GCHS Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
1st AOM:  GCHB Ariel Kingscourt Aurum Bohemia
2nd AOM:  GCHB Hajji's Dancing in the Moon Light JC
3rd AOM:  GCHS Omen Sahara T'Mojo D'Dahlia JC
Best BBE:  GCHB Hajji's Dancing in the Moon Light JC
WD/BOW:  Hajji Shahtani Moonfire
WB:  Omen Khariz E.E. Casablanca
NOHS BOB:  GCH Baha Persian of Interest CD,RN,SC,OA,MXJ,NF
NOHS BOS: GCH Santana Sirianni Stand Still Look Pretty
JUDGE:  Dr. Jerry Klein                          Entry:  0-0(3-7)2-1
                Orlando, FL         December 12, 2015

BOB:  GCH Baghdad A Missdemeanor
BOS:  GCH Baha Persian of Interest CD,RN,SC,OA,MXJ,NF
SEL-D:  GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
SEL-B:  GCH Omen Sahara T'Mojo D'Dahlia JC
BEST BBE:  GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC
BEST VET/VET GRP 1:  GCH Baha Persian of Interest CD,RN,SC,OA,MXJ,NF
1st AOM:  GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
2nd AOM:  GCH Impala From a Deeper Well
3rd AOM:  GCH Takara The Time is Now
NOHS BOB/NOHS Group 1:  GCH Baha Persian of Interest CD,RN,SC,OA,MXJ,NF
JUDGE:  David R. Miller                           Entry:  1-2(7-6)0-1
              Orlando, FL           December 13, 2014

BOB:  GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth JC,BN,RN
BOS:  GCH Omen's Vardarose of Sahara JC
SEL-D:  Ch Anjal Sahara Al-Kamal
SEL-B:  GCH Omen Sahara T'Mojo D'Dahlia
BEST BBE:  Ch 7Seas Parfait Lunar Advantage
BEST VET:  GCH Omen's VardaRose of Sahara JC
1st AOM:  Ch 7Seas Parfait Lunar Advantage
2nd AOM:  GCH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
3rd AOM:  GCH Baha Persian of Interest CD,RN,SC,OA,AXJ,NF
WD/BOW:  Windstorm Ymir You're So Vain RN
WB:  Stenara Br Cyma-Jatalm
NOHS BOB: GCH Baha Persian of Interest CD,RN,SC,OA,AXJ,NF
JUDGE:  Dr. Robert Indeglia                     Entry:  1-0(7-11)
               Orlando, FL              December 13, 2013

BOB:  GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara
BOS:  GCH Baha Persian of Interest CD,RN,SC,NA,AXJ,NF
SEL-D:  GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC
SEL-B:  GCH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
1st AOM:  Anjal Sahara El Kamal
2nd AOM:  GCH Hediyeh Uriela Priya Bat Yosef JC
3rd AOM:  GCH Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel JC
4th AOM:  GCH Khyrisma Anistana Suerati BN,RN,JC
WD:  Anjal Sahara El Kamal
NOHS BOB/NOHS Group 4: GCH Baha Persian of Interest CD,RN,SC,NA,AXJ,NF
JUDGE: Anne MacDonald                          Entry:  1-3(13-10)
                Orlando, FL               December 15, 2012

BOB/RsvBIS:  GCH Shiraz California Dreamin'  
BOS:  GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara
SEL-D:  GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC
SEL-B:  GCH DC Shahtani Ivory Moon SC
BEST BBE:  GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC
WB:  Tamarisk Cemal Coroarrah
1st AOM:  GCH DC Karob Parmenides at Elea SC
2nd AOM:  GCH Omen's VardaRose of Sahara JC
3rd AOM:  GCH Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel JC
4th AOM:  GCH Omen's Cee Cyrus
5th AOM:  GCH Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani
JUDGE:  Gayle Bontecou                            Entry:  0-0(11-15)
                Orlando, FL                December 17, 2011

BOB:  GCH Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani
BOS:  Ch Shiraz California Dreamin'
BEST BBE:  GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC
1st AOM:  GCH DC Shahtani Ivory Moon SC
2nd AOM:  GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara
3rd AOM:  GCH Baha Persian of Interest SC,NA,NAJ
4th AOM:  GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC
5th AOM:  GCH Canapus Anastasia
JUDGE:  Marjorie Martorella                       Entry:  0-0(6-6)
                Long Beach, CA           December 4, 2010

BOB:  DC Jamora High Society SC
BOS:  GCH 7Seas Int'l Safari Al Sayad
BEST BBE:  DC Jamora High Society SC
1st AOM:  Ch Shiraz California Dreamin'
2nd AOM:  GCH Srinagar Glory Halelujah
JUDGE:  Joan Anselm                                Entry:  8-7(5-4)1-0
               Long Beach, CA             December 12, 2009

BOB:  Ch Shiraz Dreamweaver
BOS:  CH Srinagar Glory Halelujah of Ladyhawk
BEST BBE:  Ch Shiraz Dreamweaver
WD/BOW:  Shiraz California Dreamin'
RsvD:  Alyahzee Dhabyane Al-Rasheed JC
WB:  Wisdom's Tribute To Madigliani
RsvB:  Harmony's Leading Lady
1st AOM:  Ch Sadik Solar Flare CD,RN,JC
2nd AOM:  DC Karob Parmenides at Elea SC
3rd AOM:  Ch Zabarre Solo Marcella
JUDGE: Carla Molinari                          Entry: 0-0 (6-10)
              Long Beach, CA             December 13, 2008

BOB:  Dakira Sawahin
BOS:  CH Srinagar Glory Halelujah of Ladyhawk
BEST BBE/BBE Group 3: Dakira Sawahin
AOM:  DC Jamora High Society SC
AOM:  CH Hajji's Porsche JC
AOM:  CH CC Fortune Teller's Secret JC
AOM:  CH Zabarre Solo Marcella
JUDGE: Dr. Richard Beauchamp              Entry: 0-0 (2-12)
              Long Beach, CA              December 1, 2007

BOB:  CH Khiva's Doukhtar H Rafi
BOS:  DC Jamora High Society SC
AOM:  CH Enchanted Shiraz Dreamcatcher JC
AOM:  Dakira Sawahin
AOM:  CH Shiraz Dreamweaver
2003
JUDGE: Ed Gilbert Jr.                         Entry: 0-0 (5-3)
            Long Beach, CA             December 3, 2003

BOB:  CH Baklava's Rafi Rasil of Khiva
BOS:  CH Ranesaw Sintara of Torridon
AOM:  CH Antara's Head of the Class JC
AOM:  DC Jedashi Wichita Lineman SC
2005
JUDGE: Dr. Robert Smith                      Entry:  0-0 (?-?)
               Tampa, FL             January 15, 2005

BOB:  CH Issibaa's Cunning Courtesan JC
BOS:
AOM:  
CH Omen's Uriah Bint Safran JC
AOM:
2006
JUDGE:  Carol Reisman                         Entry:  0-0 (4-5)
              Tampa, FL                 January 14, 2006

BOB:  CH Omen's Uriah Bint Safran JC
BOS:  CH Desert Rose Earl of Greystoke
AOM:  CH Shahtani Tropical Breeze
AOM:  DC Jedashi Wichita Lineman SC
2006
JUDGE:  Kari Jarvinen                         Entry: 0-0 (7-8)
             Long Beach, CA            December 2, 2006

BOB:  CH Excelsior Yosef Areli
BOS:  CH Enchanted Shiraz Dreamcatcher JC
AOM:  DC Jamora High Society SC
AOM:  CH Zabarre Solo Marcella
AOM:  CH Khiva's Rami Rasil
2002
JUDGE:  Marcia Foy                      Entry:  0-0 (5-3)
              Orlando, FL             December 11, 2002

BOB:  CH Bacah Monab Diamond Touch
BOS:  CH TSP Meritage Marsanne
BEST BBE:  None Awarded
1st AOM:
2nd AOM:
2001
JUDGE:  Jane Forsyth                          Entry:  0-0(7-1)
            Orlando, FL             December 12, 2001

BOB/Group 4:  CH Shamar's Copy Cat
BOS:  CH Caristeda Kit Kat JC
BEST BBE:  CH Caristeda Kit Kat JC
1st AOM:  CH Antara's Head of the Class JC
2nd AOM:  CH Carma's Hey Jude
1984
JUDGE: Anthony 'Bud' Gutilla                Entry: 25-29 (20-20)
              Philadelphia, PA            November 17-18, 1984

BOB:  CH Afking-Baghdad Katulnas Khalif
BOS:  CH Patayan Tikive
WD:  Talisman Arion
RsvD:  Elysian Fields Deji's Al Azhar
WB/BOW:  Jen Araby Sekhmet Mahal
RsvB:  Pharout Show Time
Counter