ASA PERPETUAL TROPHIES & WINNERS
DONATED IN 1966 BY THE HOUNDS OF
SRINAGAR, THIS IS AN OCTAGONAL SHIELD OF
CARVED MALACHITE ON WOOD.  IT IS
PRESENTED TO THE TOP SHOW SALUKI THAT
HAS ALSO PLACED FIRST OR SECOND IN
EITHER A NOFCA OR ASFA EVENT DURING THE
CALENDAR YEAR.
1967 - CH AL ZAGAYA BILLA DE ESTA CC
1968 - A/M CH JEN ARABY SIVA OF SRINAGAR CD, PC, CC
1969 - A/M CH SRINAGAR SAMAN OF DAXLORE CD, CC
1970 - A/C CH SRINAGAR JEN ARABY KRISNA
1971 - CH SRINAGAR SHAVAR SHAHIN CC
1972 - A/C CH URRAY CASPAH CC, CM
1973 - A/C CH URRAY CASPAH CC, CM
1974 - A/C CH BAYT SHAHIN LOBO A BEL S'MBRAN CC, CM
1975 - A/C CH BAYT SHAHIN LOBO A BEL S'MBRAN CC, CM
1976 - I/A/C/V CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH CC, CM, FCH
1977 - I/A/C/V CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH CC, CM, FCH
1978 - I/A/C/V CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH CC, CM, FCH
1979 - I/A/C/V CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH CC, CM, FCH
1980 - CH ARIEL SARIH RIH OF THE DUNES FCH
1981 - CH ARIEL SARIH RIH OF THE DUNES FCH
1982 - CH ARIEL SARIH RIH OF THE DUNES FCH
1983 - I/A/C/M CH BEL S'MBRAN PROMISE OF ATALLAH FCH
1984 - I/A/C/M CH BEL S'MBRAN PROMISE OF ATALLAH FCH
1985 - I/A/C/M CH BEL S'MBRAN PROMISE OF ATALLAH FCH
1986 - CH XANADU SAHAL SYROCCO CD, LCM
1987 - CH XANADU SAHAL SYROCCO CD, LCM
1988 - CH RANESAW WORDS OF WISDOM FCH
1989 - CH JATARA'S IRISH KRYSTL
1990 - CH CLARINDA SUNNA SAREA BASHIR FCH
1991 - CH JATARA'S IRISH KRYSTL
1992 - CH MATA SALAMATA'S JUVENOIR HAWA JC
1993 - CH BRAEMOOR BAHA KHYZELLE CD
1994 - CH BRAEMOOR BAHA KHYZELLE CD
1995 - CH BAHA TIGRIS TIGRESS
1996 - CH RANESAW PHINALE OF SINTARA DC, FCH
1997 - CH RANESAW PHINALE OF SINTARA DC, FCH
1998 - CH SUNDOWN ALABASTER TREASURE JC
1999 -
CH SUNDOWN ALABASTER TREASURE JC
2000 - DC JAMORA BAHIA TUSCANY SC, FCH
2001 -
DC JAMORA BAHIA TUSCANY SC, FCH
2002 - CH KYZYL KUM PHAEDRA SC, FCH
2003 -
DC JAMORA BAHIA TUSCANY SC, FCH
2004 - DC JAMORA BAHIA TUSCANY SC, FCH
2005 - CH ISSIBAA'S CUNNING COURTESAN JC
2006 - DC JAMORA HIGH SOCIETY SC
2007 - CH SOLARI TALISA INSTYGATOR JC
2008 - DC JAMORA HIGH SOCIETY SC
2009 - DC KAROB PARMENIDES AT ELEA SC
2010 - GCH CH BARK & DIVES JP BAHA LUNA OF KHIVA JC, RN, FCH
2011 - GCH DC SHAHTANI IVORY MOON SC
2012 - GCH CH JAMORA MYSTIC TOPAZ JC
2013 - GCH CH JAMORA MYSTIC TOPAZ JC
2014 - GCH DC TAMRICK HEAT OF THE NIGHT MC, LCX, FCh
2015 - GCH CH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD,FCh,SC,RN,OA,MXJ,NF
2016 - GCH CH BAHA PYRAMID SCHEME JC, NAF, CGC
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
Counter
Dog of the Year
ASA'S FIRST CHALLENGE TROPHY, IT IS A
SHIELD OF VERY OLD HARD WOOD WITH AN
INNER SHIELD OF METAL.  THE NAME OF EACH
NEW WINNER IS ENGRAVED ON ONE OF THE
SMALLER SURROUNDING SHIELDS.  IT IS
PRESENTED TO THE SALUKI WHICH DEFEATS
THE LARGEST NUMBER OF DOGS IN BREED &
GROUP COMPETITION DURING THE CALENDAR
YEAR.
Breed Challenge Shield
1964 - A/C/M CH JEN ARABY SIVA OF SRINAGAR CD, CC, PC
1965 - CH YUSUF BIN PASJAA BILLA DE ESTA
1966 - A/M CH RAMA OF SRINAGAR CD, CC
1967 - A/C/M CH MAZURI PASJAA BILLA DE ESTA
1968 - A/C CH JEN ARABY KRISNA
1969 - A/C CH MACKSON'S MIRZANNA OF URRAY
1970 - CH JEN ARABY MUMTAZ MAHAL
1971 - CH JEN ARABY MUMTAZ MAHAL
1972 - CH SRINAGAR DHANYA KAYYAM
1973 - CH SRINAGAR DHANYA KAYYAM
1974 - A/C CH HENRAD ISHTAR
1975 - A/C CH HENRAD ISHTAR
1976 - A/C CH HENRAD ISHTAR
1977 - A/C/M/V/I CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH CC, CM, FCH
1978 - A/C/M/V/I CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH CC, CM, FCH
1979 - A/C/M/V/I CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH CC, CM, FCH
1980 - A/C/M/V/I CH BEL S'MBRAN ABA FANTASIA
1981 - A/C/M/V/I CH BEL S'MBRAN ABA FANTASIA
1982 - CH KARIM ZAHAB AL BOKAY
1983 - CH KARIM ZAHAB AL BOKAY
1984 - CH KARIM ZAHAB AL BOKAY
1985 - A/C/M/I CH BEL S'MBRAN PROMISE OF ATALLAH FCH
1986 - CH KARIM ZAHAB AL BOKAY
1987 - CH BEL S'MBRAN JR JA RU
1988 - CH JATARA'S IRISH KRYSTL
1989 - CH JATARA'S IRISH KRYSTL
1990 - CH JATARA'S IRISH KRYSTL
1991 - CH JATARA'S IRISH KRYSTL
1992 - CH ZAHIR'S ZANZIBAR
1993 - CH ZAHIR'S ZANZIBAR
1994 - CH ZAHIR'S ZANZIBAR
1995 - CH ZAHIR'S ZANZIBAR
1996 - CH RANESAW PHINALE OF SINTARA SC
1997 - CH RANESAW IMPERIAL BEACH JC
1998 - CH RANESAW IMPERIAL BEACH JC
1999 - CH SUNDOWN ALABASTER TREASURE JC
2000 - CH SUNDOWN ALABASTER TREASURE JC
2001 - CH SHAMAR'S COPY CAT
2002 - CH BAKLAVA'S RAFI RASIL OF KHIVA
2003 - CH BAKLAVA'S RAFI RASIL OF KHIVA
2004 - CH BAKLAVA'S RAFI RASIL OF KHIVA
2005 - CH SHAHTANI TROPICAL BREEZE
2006 - CH SHAHTANI TROPICAL BREEZE
2007 - CH EXCELSIOR YOSEF ARELI
2008 - CH CC FORTUNE TELLER'S SECRET JC
2009 - A/C CH CARMA'S INDIAN SUMMER
2010 - A/C CH CARMA'S INDIAN SUMMER
2011 - GCH DC SHAHTANI IVORY MOON SC, FCH
2012 - GCH CH BLUE NILE BUBBLES OF JATARA
2013 - GCH CH BLUE NILE BUBBLES OF JATARA
2014 - GCHG CH APPALACHIA'S ALLAMYRRA HAJJI
2015 - GCHG CH BAGHDAD ELEGANZA EXTRAVAGANZA
2016 - GCHP CH STARLITE'S MADE OF THE BEST STUFF ON EARTH JC, BN, RN
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
DONATED BY ROBERT FROST & VIRGINIA O'CONNOR.  
PRESENTED TO THE MEMBER SHOWING HIS/HER OWN,
OR CO-OWNED DOG, WHO WAS COMPILED THE MOST
BEST OF BREED WINS FOR THE PAST YEAR.  THIS
PERSON IS NOT TO BE A PROFESSIONAL HANDLER OR A
LICENSED ASSISTANT, NOR IS HE ALLOWED TO HAVE
SUBMITTED AN APPLICATION TO BE SUCH. IF A PERSON
HAS SHOWN MORE THAN ONE DOG TO BOB WINS DURING
THE YEAR, THEN THESE WILL BE TOTALED TO DETERMINE
THE AWARD. SCORING 1 POINT FOR EACH BOB WIN,
PLUS 1 POINT FOR EACH GROUP PLACEMENT, PLUS 1
POINT FOR EACH BEST IN SHOW BY THE SAME PERSON
DURING THE CALENDAR YEAR.
Hounds of Rojin Handler's Trophy
1976 - GEORGE S. BELL
1977 - GEORGE S. BELL
1978 - GEORGE S. BELL
1979 - GEORGE S. BELL
1980 - GEORGE S. BELL
1981 - GEORGE S. BELL
1982 - GEORGE S. BELL
1983 - LYNN FILL
1984 - LYNN FILL
1985 - JACKIE HARRINGTON
1986 - JACKIE HARRINGTON
1987 - JACKIE HARRINGTON
1988 - JACKIE HARRINGTON
1989 - JACKIE HARRINGTON
1990 - JACKIE HARRINGTON
1991 - JACKIE HARRINGTON
1992 - JACKIE HARRINGTON
1993 - SUZANNE BARNETT
1994 - SUZANNE BARNETT
1995 - CAROLINE COILE
1996 - CAROLINE COILE
1997 - HARRY STILES
1998 - HARRY STILES
1999 - KAREN BLACK
2000 - KAREN BLACK
2001 - CATHY DIENER-FARRELL
2002 - VALERIE HAMILTON
2003 - JACKIE HARRINGTON
2004 - VALERIE HAMILTON
2005 - MICHELLE HAAG
2006 - JACKIE HARRINGTON
2007 - SUZANNE FORSYTH
2008 - SUZANNE FORSYTH
2009 - JACKIE HARRINGTON
2010 - JACKIE HARRINGTON
2011 - CAROLINE COILE
2012 - ROBERTA SCERBO
2013 - SUZANNE FORSYTH
2014 - CAROLINE COILE
2015 - CAROLINE COILE
2016 - D. SCOTT PFEIL
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
THE ORIGINAL TROPHY, FIRST AWARDED IN
1985, WAS DONATED BY GEORGE & SALLY BELL.  
THE TROPHY WAS REFURBISHED IN 2002 AND
RE-DONATED BY LOIS & BONNIE BOUCHER AND
JIM & KAREN CHEN.  IT IS PRESENTED TO THE
JUNIOR HANDLER DEFEATING THE GREATEST
NUMBER OF JUNIOR HANDLERS - FIRST, SECOND,
THIRD, FOURTH PLACE & BEST JUNIOR
SHOWMAN AWARDS ARE COUNTED AND TOTAL
DEFEATED FOR EACH PLACEMENT DURING THE
CALENDAR YEAR.
Junior Handler Award
1982 - FRANCESCA WEISSER
1983 - RYAN CASHIN
1984 - MELISSA BRAUN
1985 - STACEY BLACK
1986 - DANIELLE SCHUNEMAN
1987 - TINA J. TURLEY
1988 - KELLY STILES
1989 - AARON COOK
1990 - TINA J. TURLEY
1991 - TINA J. TURLEY
1992 - TINA J. TURLEY
1993 - DORON BLAKE
1994 - MARK MUNSON
1995 - CRYSTAL WILLIAMS
1996 - SKYE MASON
1997 - REBEKAH KIEBAL
1998 - no qualifiers
1999 - VICTORIA SOLOMON
2000 - LAUREN CHEN
2001 - MAKALA DAWN ODEKIRK
2002 - SAMANTHA NEWTON
2003 - SAMANTHA NEWTON
2004 - CODY KEITH TEMPLE
2005 - CODY KEITH TEMPLE
2006 - MAKALA DAWN ODEKIRK
2007 - MAKALA DAWN ODEKIRK
2008 - MAKALA DAWN ODEKIRK
2009 - ELIZABETH ANN HODGE SMITH
2010 - ELIZABETH ANN HODGE SMITH
2011 - ELIZABETH ANN HODGE SMITH
2012 - MOLLY ANNE FORSYTH
2013 - SAVANNAH VAN WHY
2014 - MOLLY ANNE FORSYTH
2015 - MOLLY ANNE FORSYTH
2016 - MOLLY ANNE FORSYTH
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
THIS TROPHY WAS PRESENTED BY THE
HOUNDS OF SRINAGAR TO REPLACE ONE
ORIGINALLY PRESENTED BY THE BILLA DE
ESTA KENNELS IN 1967.  IT IS PRESENTED TO
THE DOG WHO SIRES THE MOST AKC
CHAMPIONS DURING THE CALENDAR YEAR.
Stud Dog Trophy
1967 - BAYTOR BEDA
1968 - A/C/M CH JEN ARABY SIVA OF SRINAGAR CD, CC, PC
1969 - A/C/M CH JEN ARABY SIVA OF SRINAGAR CD, CC, PC
1970 - CH TAHAWI ISHTAR
1971 - A/C CH SRINAGAR JEN ARABY KRISNA
1972 - A/C CH SRINAGAR JEN ARABY KRISNA
1973 - A/C CH SRINAGAR JEN ARABY KRISNA
1974 - A/M CH RAMA OF SRINAGAR CD, CC
1975 - A/C CH JEN ARABY JURWADI BEY
1976 - A/C CH SRINAGAR BRAHMA OF URRAY FCH
1977 - A/C CH SRINAGAR BRAHMA OF URRAY FCH
1978 - CH BRENLAIR'S OMAR JOSEPH V MARA FCH
1979 - CH SRINAGAR ALTAIR OF MARIB
1980 - A/M CH SRINAGAR SAKUNA INDRA
1981 - CH SRINAGAR ANUPAMA OF LINJA CD, LCM
1982 - CH SRINAGAR SHULKAN BEN ARUKH
1983 - I/A/C/M/V CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH CC, CM, FCH
1984T - CH SRINAGAR SHULKAN BEN ARUKH
1984T - CH KENMAR-KNOLL SAHAVA YAMANI
1985 - I/A/C/M/V CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH CC, CM, FCH
1986T - I/A/C/M/V CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH CC, CM, FCH
1986T - I/A/C/M CH BEL S'MBRAN PROMISE OF ATALLAH FCH
1987 - I/A/C/M CH BEL S'MBRAN PROMISE OF ATALLAH FCH
1988 - I/A/C/M CH BEL S'MBRAN PROMISE OF ATALLAH FCH
1989 - CH RANESAW WORDS OF WISDOM FCH
1990 - I/A/C/M CH BEL S'MBRAN PROMISE OF ATALLAH FCH
1991 - CH RANESAW WORDS OF WISDOM FCH
1992 - CH CLARINDA SUNNA SAREA BASHIR FCH
1993T - I/A/C/M CH BEL S'MBRAN PROMISE OF ATALLAH FCH
1993T - TALLAHAMRA NEJMA RIIM
1994 - I/A/C/M CH BEL S'MBRAN PROMISE OF ATALLAH FCH
1995T - CH MOSHIRE SPRINGTIME PROPHECY
1995T - CH ZAHIR'S ZANZIBAR
1996 - CH RANESAW WORDS OF WISDOM FCH
1997 - CH BLUE NILE TRUE PROPCHECY
1998 - CH TAZI KGARU SARTHENA
1999T - CH ALJATE'S TAJ MAHAL FANTACY
1999T - CH BATAL ROCK'N RATTLER WINGFOOT FCH, SC
1999T - CH PAR-K JAMORA BLANC DE NOIRS
1999T - A/C CH ROSEWOOD AJA'S ARABIAN ORYX
1999T - CH SOLARI'S SA BAHIR FCH
1999T - CH TIMARU ZEPHYRUS JC
2000T - CH ALJATE'S TAJ MAHAL FANTACY
2000T - CH SNOWYNDE FRANKLY MY DEAR
2000T - CH ZIBA INDUS
2000T - CH RANESAW HUCKLE-BARE-Y FINN
2000T - CH ELYSIAN FIELDS AL HAMRA
2000T - CH BAGHDAD TALK OF THE TOWN SC
2000T - RATAKI MARJAN AL TARUUB
2000T - CH SALISH' SHAMAR'S HOBICAT
2001T - CH MYSTIC ARABA OF ARIEL
2001T - CH SHAMAR'S COPY CAT
2002T - CH PAR-K KAILIN CUVEE
2002T - CH SNOWYNDE FRANKLY MY DEAR
2002T - CH ZIBA INDUS
2003 - CH PAR-K KAILIN CUVEE
2004 - CH SHIRAZ GLOBAL STORM
2005 - DC CHUBASCO VENTOORA FOR IMPALA RN, FCH
2006 - CH TAZI QUEST KRIZALLAH
2007T - CH ZIBA INDUS
2007T - A/C CH DESERT ROSE EARL OF GREYSTOKE
2007T - FC ASUWISH AVA'S BLUEBIRD SM SC
2008T - A/C CH DESERT ROSE EARL OF GREYSTOKE
2008T - A/C CH WINDSTORM A SANDCHRIS RHADSODY
2009 - CH SIRSHA'S JP BRILLIANT JAYNAGAR
2010 - GCH CH EXCELSIOR YOSEF ARELI
2011 - GCH CH SOLARI TALISA INSTYGATOR
2012 - A/C CH GCH Z'BEE CHE BELLINA DANTE
2013 - A/C CH GCH Z'BEE CHE BELLINA DANTE
2014 - A/C CH GCH Z'BEE CHE BELLINA DANTE
2015 - GCHS DC KAROB PARMENIDES AT ELEA SC, FCH
2016 - DC CARISTEDA DAGOBA ECLIPSE SC, RN
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
THE ORIGINAL TROPHY WAS PRESENTED IN
1967 BY THE HOUNDS OF SRINAGAR.  THIS
BEJEWELED MID-EASTERN POURER HAS
REPLACED THE ORIGINAL.  IT IS PRESENTED
TO THE BITCH PRODUCING THE MOST AKC
CHAMPIONS DURING THE CALENDAR YEAR.
Brood Bitch Trophy
1967 - PASJAAN PASSION
1968 - CH JEN ARABY TARUNA OF SRINAGAR CD,CC
1969 - JEN ARABY RIH TAHZA
1970 - CH HADDAD BINT AZAL JAWHARA CD
1971 - CH ADHIKA DARCA OF SRINAGAR CD
1972T - CH JEN ARABY TARUNA OF SRINAGAR CD,CC
1972T - CH HADDAD BINT AZAL JAWHARA CD
1972T - A/C CH URRAY SITA OF SRINAGAR
1973 - CH SRINAGAR LILITH AL TALAT
1974T - CH PAJARITO CELVAR OF RAMAZAHN
1974T - CH JEN ARABY PURELY MARA
1975T - CH SRINAGAR DEVAKI OF TOPECA
1975T - CH SRINAGAR DHANYA SARANA
1975T - I/A/M CH SRINAGAR SARDULA MADHU
1975T - CH SRINAGAR VARA VILASA
1975T - CH SRINAGAR PUJANIYA SIRI
1975T - A/C CH SRINAGAR SOBHANA VANDA
1976 - CH HENRAD KINSU
1977T - CH JEN ARABY PURELY MARA
1977T - CH SRINAGAR ANAGHA DEVI
1978 - CH PAJARITO DARCIN
1979 - CH SRINAGAR SUVARNA JYOTANA
1980T - CH ROBI'S PHAEDRA FAIR OF HALCYON
1980T - CH SRINAGAR KALI OF SYROCO
1981 - CH SRINAGAR BARAH OF DESIDERATA
1982 - CH RAFELDA'S PARIKA
1983 - CH XANADU XENAKHMET OF ARROKIBA CD
1984 - CH JAMORA JOZELLE OF BOKAY
1985T - CH SRINAGAR NURE CASHMI TAVANAI SIRIANNI
1985T - CH XANADU XENITH OF SUNI
1986T - CH HENRAD CRYSTALLE IZMIRA FCH
1986T - HENRAD RHEA
1987 - CH PANDORA'S CAMILLA
1988 - CH PHAROUT ENCHANTED EVENING
1989T - CH BATAL CARIAD SHAKILAH
1989T - CH ROSEWOOD SUMMIT SASSA-BEY
1989T - TAVANAI KHAISUMA K-C
1990 - CH JATARA LUCK OF THE IRISH
1991 - CH BEJON SOUTHWINDS SOLARI
1992 - CH PHAROUT EVE'S LOTUS ELAN
1993 - CH WIND DANCER S'DAWN DA BARAKA
1994T - CH AIJALON'S KEREN-HAPPUCH FCH
1994T - CH KYZYL KUM FLYSSA
1994T - CH RANESAW LADY OF THE NIGHT
1995 - CH CARMA'S DESERT EYES
1996 - A/C CH SALISH' BAHA KALAHARI
1997 - CH BLU-NILE UNKHANDITIONAL LOVE
1998T - CH JEN ARABY EL KAMARRO
1998T - CH LAN-KHARA'S DHANZING W'LYONZ
1998T - CH RASZULI'S MYSTIQUE OF AREL
1998T - CH SIRIANNI AAJAH OF TIARC
1999T - AMUNRA SOLARI NUBIA
1999T - CH BAHIA JAMORA NATANI
1999T - CH RUWACH CILK BINT MONAB
2000T - ELYSIAN FIELDS SOLANGE
2000T - CH JATARA'S HEARTSTRINGS JC
2000T - CH MIRIAH OUT OF AFRICA
2000T - C/A CH WINDSTORM LUCK BE AN LADY
2001 - CH RASZULI'S DOGPATCH DIAMOND
2002 - SHAKINAH SUMMERS WIND
2003 - CH TALISMAN DEMETER SILHOUETTE
2004 - CH ANISTANA GISELLE ENCHANTED
2005T - CH EL BAZ HANIAH RUBAH JC
2005T - CH KYZYL KUM SYARINA OF BASRA
2005T - CH LOIS' THE ROADRUNNER
2005T - A/I CH MIDSUMMER'S EVE'S RED SKY
2005T - CH SHIVA'S ATHENA SHIKADIN
2005T - TAVANAI KALA LAKSHMI SUNABRE JC
2006T - CH JEN ARABY SINNAMON SCENARIO
2006T - DC MIDBAR GINGIT YEHKARA SC,CC,FCH
2006T - A/I/U CH SARDIUS SIENNAH STARR
2007T - DC CELERES KINDRED SPIRIT SC
2007T - CH EL-UBAID'S SRINAGAR IMATEB
2008 - CH SHAHTANI BLONDE AMBISHAHN
2009 - CH ZSUMED SOLARI AL SHABAH SC
2010 - CH ENCHANTED SHIRAZ DREAMCATCHER JC
2011 - DC TAMRICK'S HEART OF GLASS
2012 - GCH OMEN-BUSHRA'S ZEVIDA STARLITE JC,RN,CGC
2013 - GCH CH ZABARRE SOLO MARCELLA
2014T - GCH CH 7SEAS INT'L SAFARI AL SAYAD CC,CM
2014T - CH APPALACHIA'S LAILA ALI
2014T - GCH CH ELESSAR'S BUSH BUNNY
2015 - CH KARISTA'S TICKLED PINK
2016 - DC FAROUSI JOLNAR WINDRUSH JC, AX, AXJ, OJP, OAP
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
FIRST AWARDED IN 1967 IN MEMORY OF OUR
PAST CLUB PRESIDENT, IT IS A SIMPLE
WOODEN SHIELD DECORATED WITH METAL
PLATES FEATURING THE WINNERS' NAMES.   IT
IS PRESENTED TO THE KENNEL PRODUCING
THE MOST SALUKIS TO COMPLETE THEIR AKC
CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES.
William Eltiste Memorial Breeders Shield
1967 - MRS. WILLIAM ELTISTE, BILLA DE ESTA
1968 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1969 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1970 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1971 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1972 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1973 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1974 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1975 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1976 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1977 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1978 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1979 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1980 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1981 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1982 - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
1983 - CILLA VANNOY, KHMET
1984 - KEN & MARY ELLEN GORSKE, KENMAR-KNOLL
1985 - ROGER & JOHANNA TANNER, XANADU
1986 - JAMES E. ADAMS & BILL HENRY, HENRAD
1987T - JACKIE HARRINGTON, JATARA
1987T - JOHN YOUNGDALE, BEJON
1988 - ALICE M. DONALDSON, PHAROUT
1989 - RON & JACKIE WASSENAAR, RANESAW
1990 - WILMA KEETON & SUSAN PLAISS, BRAEMOOR
1991 - GARRY & JUDITH NEWTON, SOLARI
1992 - ALICE M. DONALDSON, PHAROUT
1993 - GARRY & JUDITH NEWTON, SOLARI
1994 - BRIAN & WENDY DUGGAN, KYZYL KUM
1995 - GARRY & JUDITH NEWTON, SOLARI
1996T - WAYNE & MARLYS JENSEN, JEN ARABY
1996T - KATHLEEN MORTON, SANDSTORM
1996T - NELL WILMOTH, SHA-RA
1997 - DIANE SRACK, LARA
1998T - LISA & SCOTT BUNTING, RASZULI
1998T - SHAWN DAVIS, SALISH
1999T - GARRY & JUDITH NEWTON, SOLARI
1999T - SHARON GAUSE, RUWACH
2000 - RANDY & STARR WHITE, WINDSTORM
2001T - GARRY & JUDITH NEWTON, SOLARI
2001T - LISA & SCOTT BUNTING, RASZULI
2001T - GERTRUDE HINSCH, EL BAZ
2001T - SUE ANN PIETROS, MONAB SALUKINGDOM
2002 - SHAWN DAVIS, SALISH
2003T - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
2003T - GARY & TRUDY PARKS, PAR-K
2004T - SUE ANN PIETROS, MONAB SALUKINGDOM
2004T - KIM ANSELMO & SUZANNE FORSYTH & JOYCE MORRISON, JAMORA
2004T - SUZANNE BARNETT, ANISTANA
2004T - DOROTHY GRANT, ENCHANTED
2005T - SUE ANN PIETROS, MONAB SALUKINGDOM
2005T - LORRAINE TRENHOLM, RATAKI
2006 - CYNTHIA COWIE NOAH, OMEN
2007T - WINAFRED & AFTON LUCAS, SRINAGAR
2007T - CYNTHIA COWIE NOAH, OMEN
2008 - CYNTHIA COWIE NOAH, OMEN
2009 - MARILYN LABRACHE BROWN, DADAELIS
2010T - RANDY & STARR WHITE, WINDSTORM
2010T - ANNA MESZAROS, EL-SHADDAI
2011 - ELLIE CASE & RICK BROWN, TAMRICK
2012 - TINA J. TURLEY-KOCAB & MARK S. KOCAB, STARLITE
2013 - MARILYN LABRACHE BROWN, DADAELIS
2014 - FIONA BENNETT, AL SAYAD
2015 - JAMES DONAHUE & D. SCOTT PFEIL, WYNSYR
2016 - PAMELA ARWOOD, APPALACHIA
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
A WOODEN SCROLL PLAQUE DONATED BY LYLE
AND PHYLDELMA GILLETTE, RANCHO GABRIEL.  
IT IS PRESENTED TO THE NOVICE SALUKI
WITH THE HIGHEST AVERAGE SCORE IN THE
NOVICE A OR B CLASS IN THE OBEDIENCE
RING. THE THREE TOP SCORES ARE AVERAGED
FOR EACH NOVICE DOG TO DETERMINE THE
WINNER.  A MINIMUM OF THREE NOVICE
SCORES ARE REQUIRED DURING THE
CALENDAR YEAR.
Rancho Gabriel Novice Obedience Award
1964 - A/C CH ABU'S KRISHNA OF SRINAGAR A/C CD
1965 - A/C CH URRAY SITA OF SRINAGAR CAN CD
1966 - WARM VALLEY'S TRIANERO CD
1967 - WENKRI KHAYAM OF SRINAGAR CD
1968 - BUENYA BINT BEDA BILL-D-ESTA CD,CC
1969 - BILL DE ESTA HIMAR CD
1970 - CH SRINAGAR MANGALYA YAMA CD
1971 - SRINAGAR SUKANYA OF WENKRI CD
1972 - GIMAL AHMUR NOAR CAN CD
1973 - CH BRENLAIR'S FEATHERED ANGEL CDX
1974 - STICKYBEAK XANADU V SENUI A/C CD
1975 - CH BRENLAIR'S FEATHERED ANGEL CDX
1976 - STICKYBEAK XANADU V SENUI A/C CD
1977 - A/C CH BRENLAIR'S AARON OF KHAYYAM A/C CD, FCH
1978 - A/C CH BRENLAIR'S AARON OF KHAYYAM A/C CD, FCH
1979T - CH HOUN' HOLLOW THE CHAMOIS CD,FCH
1979T - TYANA'S ARI DUNEDAIN CDX
1980 - RUALLA'S CARIA OF SARAHIN
1981T - EL BAZ HAZAR AL AHRAM FCH
1981T - EL BAZ HALU AL AHRAM
1982 - CH BI A'AJIL MIN ALLAH SUMMIT ASAR CD, FCH
1983 - TELCONTAR LAILA CD
1984 - A/C CH BRENLAIR'S ARIELLA V LORWELL A/C CD
1985 - CH TIMARU ZINFANDEL CD
1986 - RUWACH ASIIR CD
1987 - BATAL KIRMAN KHYBER CD
1988 - CH TIMARU TANQUERAY CD, CC
1989 - CH EL JEHEMMA LEILA YASMIN
1990 - SAHRAA'U SHAAHIIN AL BORAH A/C CDX, CAN FCH
1991 - TIMARU BALTHASAR CD
1992 - JIDDA SARIJAH CD
1993 - CH TIMARU WITCH HAZEL CD
1994 - CH BLUE NILE KHANFETTI CD
1995 - CH JIDDA RAA'IM OF CROWN CREST CD
1996 - CH SADIK ANANDA DAMSI CD, JC
1997 - CH PHAROUT ELPRISSY RUWACH
1998 - JIDDA NAFIISAH
1999 - CH BAZAAR'S FIRESTARTER SHA-RA CD
2000 - TIMARU ORION CD
2001 - CH ZURI SUBTLE INSINUATION CD, CGC
2002 - SEA WINDS MS CHERISHED GIFT CD, SC
2003 - DC TIMARU VICTORIA'S SECRET CD, SC, FCH, CC, CM
2004 - CH LORREQUER ISTABRAQ CD, JC
2005 - TIMARU SOLITAIRE CD
2006 - TIMARU SOLITAIRE CD, JC
2007 - CH SADIK SOLAR FLARE CD, JC, RN
2008 - SEA WIND'S AMERICAN EAGLE SONG CD, RE, JC
2009 - SEA WIND'S AMERICAN EAGLE SONG CD, RE, JC
2010 - CH HOUN' HOLLOW HALATION CD, RA, JC
2011 - CH APPALACHIA'S OMAR HAKEEM CD, RN, JC, CGC
2012 - CH APPALACHIA'S OMAR HAKEEM CD, RN, JC, CGC
2013 - OBI-WAN SM NO FRINGE BENEFITS CD, RA
2014 - SEA WIND'S WHEN YOU BELIEVE CD, RA, BN, JC, CGCA
2015 - NEFER KA'S KNIGHT'S BLISS EL-SHADDAI CD, BN, RE, AX, AXJ
2016 - no qualifiers
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
DONATED BY JIM & LESLEY THOMPSON, BI
A'AJIL MIN ALLAH, THIS TROPHY WAS FIRST
OFFERED IN 1985.  IT IS PRESENTED TO THE
SALUKI WITH THE HIGHEST TOTAL SCORE
DURING THE CALENDAR YEAR, TO BE
DETERMINED BY THE ASA OBEDIENCE
RANKING SYSTEM.
Chamois Obedience Plaque
1984 - ELYSIAN FIELDS BAHA U'LLAH CDX, FCH, CAN CD
1985 - ELYSIAN FIELDS BAHA U'LLAH CDX, FCH, CAN CD
1986 - SPRINGMEADOW'S SWALLOWTAIL A/C CD
1987 - CH BATAL KIRMAN KHYBER CD
1988 - CH TIMARU TANQUERAY CD, CC
1989 - CH TIMARU ZINFANDEL CDX
1990 - SAHRAA'U SHAAHIIN AL BORAH A/C CDX, CAN FCH
1991 - TIMARU BALTHASAR CD
1992 - JIDDA SARIJAH CD
1993 - BATAL DESERTVU MYSTERY MAGIC CD
1994 - CH BLUE NILE KHANFETTI CD
1995 - CH JIDDA RAA'IM OF CROWN CREST CD
1996 - CH SADIK ANANDA DAMSI CD, JC
1997 - CH MINARET'S AUX HONORE ANTARA CD, JC
1998 - JIDDA NAFIISAH CD
1999 - CH BAZAAR'S FIRESTARTER SHA-RA CD
2000T - ASPEN'S TALIIQ RUUH IBN JAAD CD
2000T - SEA WIND'S CHERISHED FRIENDSHIP JC, CD
2000T - TIMARU ORION CD
2001 -
UCDX FC BAZAAR'S JUST PUZZLE IT OUT UD,RE,MC,MX,MXJ,FCH,ADCH,JCH,SCH,O-EAC,EGC,RS-N,GS-N,CFF3,BH,TT,CGC
2002 - UCDX FC BAZAAR'S JUST PUZZLE IT OUT UD,RE,MC,MX,MXJ,FCH,ADCH,JCH,SCH,O-EAC,EGC,RS-N,GS-N,CFF3,BH,TT,CGC
2003 - DC TIMARU VICTORIA'S SECRET CD, SC, FCH
2004 -
UCDX FC BAZAAR'S JUST PUZZLE IT OUT UD,RE,MC,MX,MXJ,FCH,ADCH,JCH,SCH,O-EAC,EGC,RS-N,GS-N,CFF3,BH,TT,CGC  
2005 -
UCDX FC BAZAAR'S JUST PUZZLE IT OUT UD,RE,MC,MX,MXJ,FCH,ADCH,JCH,SCH,O-EAC,EGC,RS-N,GS-N,CFF3,BH,TT,CGC
2006 - TIMARU SOLITAIRE CD, JC
2007 - CH SADIK SOLAR FLARE CD, JC, RN
2008 - SEA WIND'S AMERICAN EAGLE SONG CD, RE, JC
2009 - CH HOUN' HOLLOW HALATION CD, RA, JC
2010 - CH APPALACHIA'S OMAR HAKEEM CD, RN, JC
2011 - FC OBI-WAN SM FRINGE ELEMENT SC, RA
2012 - CH APPALACHIA'S OMAR HAKEEM CD, RN, JC
2013 - OBI-WAN SM NO FRINGE BENEFITS CD, RA
2014 - SEA WIND'S WHEN YOU BELIEVE CD, RA, BN, JC, CGCA
2015 - NEFER KA'S KNIGHT'S BLISS EL-SHADDAI CD, BN, RE, AX, AXJ
2016 -
NEFER KA'S KNIGHT'S BLISS EL-SHADDAI CDX, BN, GN, RAE, JC, MX, MXJ, MJB, OF, T2B, CGC
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
THIS PLAQUE WAS DONATED BY JOHN & DIXIE
LEE SCHMIDT, HOUNDS OF TELCONTAR, IN
1985. IT IS PRESENTED TO THE SALUKI WITH
THE HIGHEST AVERAGE SCORE IN THE OPEN A
OR B CLASS IN THE OBEDIENCE RING DURING
THE CALENDAR YEAR.  THE TOP THREE SCORES
ARE AVERAGED FOR EACH OPEN DOG TO
DETERMINE THE WINNER.  A MINIMUM OF
THREE OPEN SCORES IS REQUIRED.
Abram Open Obedience Plaque
1984 - ELYSIAN FIELDS BAHA U'LLAH CDX, FCH, CAN CD
1985 - ELYSIAN FIELDS BAHA U'LLAH CDX, FCH, CAN CD
1986 - SAMAR'S SCHEHEREZADE CDX
1987 - SPRINGMEADOW'S WINDSWIFT HUSN CDX
1988 - CH SHARANSHA SANDCASTLE CDX
1989 - CH TIMARU ZINFANDEL CDX
1990 - SAHRAA'U SHAAHIIN AL BORAH A/C CDX, CAN FCH
1991 - SAHRAA'U SHAAHIIN AL BORAH A/C CDX, CAN FCH
1992 - TIMARU BALTHASAR CDX
1993 - no qualifiers
1994 - no qualifiers
1995 - no qualifiers
1996 - no qualifiers
1997 - no qualifiers
1998 - no qualifiers
1999 - no qualifiers
2000 - no qualifiers
2001 -
UCDX FC BAZAAR'S JUST PUZZLE IT OUT UD,RE,MC,MX,MXJ,FCH,ADCH,JCH SCH,0-EAC,EJC,RS-N,GS-N,CFF3,BH,TT,CGC
2002 - no qualifiers
2003 - no qualifiers
2004 -
UCDX FC BAZAAR'S JUST PUZZLE IT OUT UD,RE,MC,MX,MXJ,FCH,ADCH,JCH SCH,0-EAC,EJC,RS-N,GS-N,CFF3,BH,TT,CGC
2005 - UCDX FC BAZAAR'S JUST PUZZLE IT OUT UD,RE,MC,MX,MXJ,FCH,ADCH,JCH SCH,0-EAC,EJC,RS-N,GS-N,CFF3,BH,TT,CGC
2006 - no qualifiers
2007 - no qualifiers
2008 - no qualifiers
2009 - no qualifiers
2010 - no qualifiers
2011 - no qualifiers
2012 - no qualifiers
2013 - no qualifiers
2014 - no qualifiers
2015 - no qualifiers
2016 - no qualifiers
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
Originally, the Kenmar-Knoll Lure Challenge
Trophy (retired in 1986).  This trophy was
re-donated by Art & Elaine Yerty and Garry &
Judy Newton.  It is presented to the Saluki
receiving the most points from Best of Breed in
official lure trials.  Points are determined by
awarding the Best of Bred Saluki in any official
lure trial one point for each saluki defeated in
that lure trial.  
Top Lure Coursing Saluki
1977 - ARIEL ASALI OF ERYAS LCM
1978 - SUR-RA HASEEB AMON KAHTAHDIN LCM
1979 - SUR-RA HASEEB AMON KAHTAHDIN LCM
1980 - ELANA CSCS LCM3, CAN FCH
1981 - ELANA CSCS LCM3, CAN FCH
1982 - ELANA CSCS LCM3, CAN FCH
1983 - HILERICA ORLANDO LCM, CAN FCH
1984 - CH ATALLAH'S PTARMIGAN LCM
1985 - CH MAHARAJAH HAJJI
1986 - SAUDAMANI SABEEL LCM
1987 - A/C CH MONTEBELLO SHEROM'S IRISH BOY LCM3, CAN FCH
1988 - A/C CH MONTEBELLO SHEROM'S IRISH BOY LCM3, CAN FCH
1989 - AIJALON JUDAH BEN KAMAR LCM3
1990 - MONTEBELLO SHEROM'S FUHAIS LCM4
1991 - MONTEBELLO SHEROM'S FUHAIS LCM4
1992 - CARISTEDA MALEEKHA SHALOM LCM2
1993 - FC CELERES FIREBRAND OF AERIES SC, LCM4
1994 - FC CELERES FIREBRAND OF AERIES SC, LCM4
1995 - FC ELLAURA'S DISTANT THUNDER SC, FCH
1996 - THE AERIE'S REDWINGED RAPTOR LCM, JC
1997 - DC AARAKIS BARIIQ ASUWISH SC, LCM2
1998 - DC ASPEN ALLAH'S EXOTIKA MC, LCX, LCM7
1999 - DC ASPEN ALLAH'S EXOTIKA MC, LCX, LCM7
2000 - DC ASPEN ALLAH'S EXOTIKA MC, LCX, LCM7
2001 - DC WINDRUSH'S SAUVIGNON BLANC SC, LCM
2002 - FC WINDRUSH'S NEBIOLO MC, LCX, LCM5
2003 - FC WINDRUSH'S NEBIOLO MC, LCX, LCM5
2004 - FC WINDRUSH TIKA'S FAR NIEMTE MC, LCX2, OA, OAJ, LCM9
2005 - FC WINDRUSH TIKA'S FAR NIEMTE MC, LCX2, OA, OAJ, LCM9
2006 - WINDRUSH TIKA'S TINTA FINA SC, LCX, LCM6
2007 - WINDRUSH TIKA'S TINTA FINA SC, LCX, LCM6
2008 - FC WINDRUSH TIKA'S FAR NIEMTE MC, LCX2, OA, OAJ, LCM9
2009 - FC WINDRUSH TIKA'S FAR NIEMTE MC, LCX2, OA, OAJ, LCM9
2010 - DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VULCAN SC, LCM4
2011 - DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VULCAN SC, LCM4
2012 - DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VULCAN SC, LCM4
2013 - FC WINDRUSH HIGH FIVE SC, TCP, LCM
2014 - DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VULCAN LCX, MC, NA, NAJ, LCM7
2015 - DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VULCAN LCX, MC, NA, NAJ, LCM7
2016 - DC WINDRUSH HIGH FIVE MC, TCP, LCM4
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
Donated by Jack & Mary Jane Helder, this
trophy is awarded to the Saluki Bitch who
accumulates the highest total points during the
year in ASFA field trials.  
Gazelle Lure Coursing Trophy
1994 - DC SOLARI'S RHYTHM AND BLUES SC, FCH
1995 - FC SOLARI RAZUNA SC, FCH
1996 - THE AERIE'S REDWINGED RAPTOR LCM, JC
1997 - FC ASPEN ALLAH'S EXOTIKA SC, LCM
1998 - FC ASPEN ALLAH'S EXOTIKA SC, LCM2
1999 - FC ASPEN ALLAH'S EXOTIKA SC, LCM4
2000 - DC ASPEN ALLAH'S EXOTIKA SC, LCM7
2001 - DC WINDRUSH'S SAUVIGNON BLANC SC, LCM3
2002 - A/U CH AEOLUS' DANCING W PERFECTION JC, LCM2
2003 - FC AARAKIS WINDRUSH'S AKILAH SC, FCH
2004 - FC WINDRUSH TIKA'S TINTA FINA SC, LCM3
2005 - FC WINDRUSH TIKA'S TINTA FINA SC, LCX, LCM4
2006 - FC WINDRUSH TIKA'S TINTA FINA SC, LCX, LCM5
2007 - FC WINDRUSH TIKA'S TINTA FINA SC, LCX, LCM6
2008 - DC WINDRUSH'S SAUVIGNON BLANC MC, LCM5, V-LCM
2009 - DC WINDRUSH'S PINOT GRIGIO MC, LCM
2010 - DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VENUS SC, FCH
2011 - DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VENUS SC, LCM
2012 - DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VENUS SC, LCM2
2013 - DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VENUS MC, LCM3
2014 - GCH DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VENUS MC, LCX, LCM3
2015 - GCH DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VENUS MC, LCX, LCM4
2016 - FC ALSHIRA OONAGH FAE OF WINDRUSH SC, FCH
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
First awarded in 1977 by the Hounds of Srinagar
in honor of Am/Can Ch. Jen Araby Krisna, this
antique bronze and brass Tibetan Wine Jar is
set with semi-precious stones.  Presented to the
dog whose combined get have the greatest total
number of points in lure coursing;  both Open &
Field Champion stakes to be considered as
determined by the ASFA Point system.  
Krisna Cup
1977 - CH SRINAGAR ANUPAMA OF LINJA LCM
1978 - CH BILLA DE ESTE FAISAL II CD, FCH
1979 - CH BILLA DE ESTE FAISAL II CD, FCH
1980 - CH SRINAGAR ANUPAMA OF LINJA CD, LCM
1981 - CH SRINAGAR ANUPAMA OF LINJA CD, LCM
1982 - CH SRINAGAR ANUPAMA OF LINJA CD, LCM
1983 - I/A/C/M/V CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH CC, CM, FCH
1984 - I/A/C/M/V CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH CC, CM, FCH
1985 - SHAMSIR SAUDAMANI XENOPHON
1986 - I/A/C/M CH BEL S'MBRAN PROMISE OF ATALLAH FCH
1987 - A/C CH MONTEBELLO'S TINNIIN KAIHORN
1988 - CH QADIM KAMAR IBN KAHLIL
1989 - CH QADIM KAMAR IBN KAHLIL
1990 - CH QADIM KAMAR IBN KAHLIL
1991 - CH MONTEBELLO SHEROM'S MILESTONE FCH
1992 - CH MONTEBELLO SHEROM'S MILESTONE FCH
1993 - TALLAHAMRA NEJMA RIIM
1994 - TALLAHAMRA NEJMA RIIM
1995T - CH CHEETAH'S KHMET AMIS MIRAGE
1995T - TALLAHAMRA NEJMA RIIM
1996 - FC CELERES FIREBRAND OF AERIES SC, LCM5
1997 - CH DADAELIS C'AR HAAZIM
1998 - CH ASPEN'S GIFT OF ALLAH
1999 - CH ASPEN'S GIFT OF ALLAH
2000 - DC ALYXSU SHAFIQ TASAQQARA SC, FCH
2001 - DC AARAKIS BARIIQ ASUWISH MC, LCM4
2002 - DC AARAKIS BARIIQ ASUWISH MC, LCM4
2003 - DC AARAKIS BARIIQ ASUWISH MC, LCM4
2004 - DC AARAKIS BARIIQ ASUWISH MC, LCM4  
2005 - DC AARAKIS BARIIQ ASUWISH MC, LCM4
2006 - DC AARAKIS BARIIQ ASUWISH MC, LCM4
2007 - DC AARAKIS BARIIQ ASUWISH MC, LCM4
2008 - DC AARAKIS BARIIQ ASUWISH MC, LCM4
2009 - DC AARAKIS BARIIQ ASUWISH MC, LCM4
2010 - FC WINDRUSH TIKA'S FAR NIENTE MC, LCX2, OA, OAJ, LCM10, V-LCM2
2011 - FC WINDRUSH TIKA'S FAR NIENTE MC, LCX2, OA, OAJ, LCM10, V-LCM2
2012 - FC WINDRUSH TIKA'S FAR NIENTE MC, LCX2, OA, OAJ, LCM10, V-LCM2
2013 - DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VULCAN MC, LCX, LCM6
2014 - DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VULCAN MC, LCX, NA, NAJ, LCM7
2015 - DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VULCAN MC, LCX, NA, NAJ, LCM7
2016 - DC WINDRUSH DUODECUPLE VULCAN MC, LCX, NA, NAJ, LCM8
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
Originally offered as an Open Field trophy, but
retired as opem field and re-donated as a Lure
trophy in 1976.  This silver lotus blossom
mounted on an ebony base was donated by the
Sounds of Srinagar in memory of Am/Can Ch.
Jen Araby Taruna of Srinagar CD,CC.  Presented
to the bitch whose combined progeny have the
greatest total number of points in lure coursing;
both open and field champion stakes to be
considered as determined by the ASFA Point
system.  
Taruna Cup
1971 - CH SRINAGAR SEVA SAKUNA
1972 - CH SRINAGAR SHAVAR SHAHIN CC
1973 - CH SRINAGAR SHAVAR SHAHIN CC
1974 - CH SRINAGAR SHAVAR SHAHIN CC
1975 - CH SRINAGAR SHAVAR SHAHIN CC
1976 - NOT AWARDED
1977 - MEX CH SRINAGAR SUPARNA RANEE IU-SA-S FCH
1978 - CH SORCERESS SHEYTOON CD, FCH
1979 - SUR-RA CERBERUS FELETA
1980 - NOT AWARDED
1981 - DESERT WIND JAIME ELANA
1982 - CH HOUN' HOLLOW SUMMIT SASSABY
1983 - CH RANCHO GABRIEL SAZA PHANTOM
1984 - I/A/C/B/M CH RANCHO GABRIEL SAZA FARAH
1985 - CH BAYT SHAHIN SAUDAMANI JEHANA FCH
1986 - CH XANADU XENA KISMET CD, LCM
1987 - MONTEBELLO SEDEKI SHAHRIIN
1988 - MONTEBELLO SEDEKI SHAHRIIN
1989 - HISWELL'S SAHARA SARAH
1990 - HISWELL'S SAHARA SARAH
1991 - MONTEBELLO SAHIN AL-BARAHA FCH
1992 - MONTEBELLO SAHIN AL-BARAHA FCH
1993 - CH WIND DANCER S'DAWN DA BARAKA
1994 - CH BEJON SOUTHWINDS SOLARI
1995 - SOLARI KHMET LAEL
1996 - CH CARNIS' AERIE'S SHE'S A HAWK
1997 - CH AARAKIS ZAFEER SC, FCH
1998 - CH ASPEN'S JETT
1999 - CH ASPEN'S JETT
2000 - ELROND SHAH KHIZELLE
2001 - DC ASPEN'S NEITH BINT JIHAN CD, MC, LCM
2002 - DC ASPEN'S NEITH BINT JIHAN CD, MC, LCM
2003 - DC ASPEN'S NEITH BINT JIHAN CD, MC, LCM
2004 - DC ASPEN ALLAH'S EXOTIKA SC, LCX, LCM10, VFCH
2005 - DC ASPEN ALLAH'S EXOTIKA SC, LCX, LCM10, VFCH
2006 - DC ASPEN ALLAH'S EXOTIKA SC, LCX, LCM10, VFCH
2007 - DC ASPEN'S NEITH BINT JIHAN CD, MC, LCM
2008 - DC ASPEN'S NEITH BINT JIHAN CD, MC, LCM
2009 - DC ASPEN'S NEITH BINT JIHAN CD, MC, LCM
2010 - CH FARAR'S KAMILA SM
2011 - CH ODI ET AMO NEMISIS ELESSAR
2012 - CH ODI ET AMO NEMISIS ELESSAR
2013 - DC WINDRUSH'S PINOT GRIGIO MC, LCM, VFCH
2014 - DC WINDRUSH'S PINOT GRIGIO MC, LCM, VFCH
2015 - DC WINDRUSH'S PINOT GRIGIO MC, LCM, VFCH
2016 - DC WINDRUSH'S PINOT GRIGIO MC, LCM, VFCH
2017 -
2018 -
2019 -
2020 -
        Donated by Bill & Mary Lou Cassady in
honor of Ch. Anfa’s Nakhaila Farouk.  It is
presentd to the Saluki with the highest tital
score in Open Field Coursing during the ASA
Coursing Season.  
Coursing Challenge Shield
1964/65 - A/C CH JEN ARABY SIVA OF SRINAGAR CD, CC, PC
1965/66 - A/M CH RAMA OF SRINAGAR CD, CC
1966/67 - BUNEYA BINT BEDA BILL-D-ESTA CD, CC
1967/68 - CH CELERITY FALLA OF BILLA DE ESTA CC
1968/69 - CH AL ZAGAYA BILLA DE ESTA CC
1969/70 - CH AL ZAGAYA BILLA DE ESTA CC
1970/71 - CH AL ZAGAYA BILLA DE ESTA CC
1971/72 - SRINAGAR ANAGHA TEMA OF BO-KAY CC
1972/73 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1973/74 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1974/75 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1975/76 - JECAMO'S SARI-RIK CC, CM
1976/77 - BAYT SHAHIN IMPULSE CC, CM
1977/78 - BAYT SHAHIN IMPULSE CC, CM
1978/79 - BAYT SHAHIN IMPULSE CC, CM
1979/80T - TALLAHAMRA AL AHAD CC
1979/80T - TALLAHAMRA SMOGGY CC
1980/81 - CH EL CHAR AZALI AMIR IBN ISIS CC, CM
1981/82 - CHARMYR'S MAENDEE WAIT CC
1982/83 - BAYT SHAHIN BEN TAMMUZ CC, CM
1983/84 - CH EL CHAR AZALI AMIR IBN ISIS CC, CM
1984/85 - CHARMYR'S TSH AMANDA OF SARI CC, CM
1985/86 - BAYT SHAHIN BEN TAMMUZ CC, CM
1986/87 - SHAFIQ PYRAMUS CC, CM
1987/88 - CHARMYR'S TSH AMANDA OF SARI CC, CM
1988/89 - TSH KISMET'S BUNEYA SAREEA CC, CM
1989/90 - TALLAHAMRA MUSDIY CC, CM
1990/91 - TALLAHAMRA MUSDIY CC, CM
1991/92 - TALLAHAMRA MUSDIY CC, CM
1992/93 - SALUS TALLAHAMRA JAIQ CC, CM
1993/94 - TSH GREENDALE SAREEA LORETTA CC, CM
1994/95 - PHENIX FIRE'ICE LOGAN CC, CM
1995/96 - PHENIX FIRE'ICE ODETTA CC, CM
1996/97 - CHUBASCO HOOPLA CC, CM
1997/98 - TSH SUMMERHAWKE CC, CM
1998/99 - CH CHUBASCO ZULOO CC, CM
1999/00 - CH MYSTERY'S AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' JC, CC, CM
2000/01 - CH MYSTERY'S AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' JC, CC, CM
2001/02 - HLYNN'S SANTANA BOUSHRA CC, CM
2002/03 - HLYNN'S SANTANA BOUSHRA CC, CM
2003/04 - TSH HAWKSVIEW PAN ZARETA CC, CM
2004/05 - TSH CHUBASCO TOOKEN CC, CM
2005/06 - NEONAURA PROTEUS PULSAR CC, CM
2006/07 - MELIK HALAALEH AT HAWKSVIEW CC, CM
2007/08 - SANTANA HEY UZIDUZIT JUDE CC, CM
2008/09 - MOSES CC, CM
2009/10 - CH 7SEAS INT'L VIKING AL SAYAD CC, CM
2010/11 - CH 7SEAS INT'L VIKING AL SAYAD CC, CM
2011/12 - AL SAYAD 4CONTINENTS ICE ROAD TO ANUBIS CC, CM
2012/13 - HAWKSVIEW'S BEST KEPT SECRET CC, CM
2013/14 - AL SAYAD 4CONTINENTS TALITHA KUMI CC, CM
2014/15 - SULTAN CC500, CM, CBC
2015/16 - AL SAYAD GAIA TOR MJOLNIR NIHAATI CC500, CM
2016/17 - AL SAYAD GAIA TOR MJOLNIR NIHAATI CC500, CM500
2017/18 -
2018/19 -
2019/20 -
2020/21 -
        Donated by Lynn & Vicky Clarke in memory
of Zifta Star.  Honoring the season’s highest
scoring male saluki in NOFCA open-field
coursing, this trophy was first awarded in 1993,
but made retroactive to 1967 as a counterpart
to the Adana Memorial Challenge Cup.  
Hoppit Trophy
1967/68 - CH AL ZAGAYA BILLA DE ESTA CC
1968/69 - CH AL ZAGAYA BILLA DE ESTA CC
1969/70 - CH AL ZAGAYA BILLA DE ESTA CC
1970/71 - CH AL ZAGAYA BILLA DE ESTA CC
1971/72 - SPRINGTIME'S SHAH ABU SHERH
1972/73 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1973/74 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1974/75 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1975/76 - JECAMO'S SARI-RIK CC, CM
1976/77 - JECAMO'S SARI-RIK CC, CM
1977/78 - CH TALLAHAMRA CHARLEMAGNE CC, CM
1978/79 - LIGHTFOOT CC, CM
1979/80 - TALLAHAMRA AL AHAD CC
1980/81 - CH EL CHAR AZALI AMIR IBN ISIS CC, CM
1981/82 - CH EL CHAR AZALI AMIR IBN ISIS CC, CM
1982/83 - BAYT SHAHIN BEN TAMMUZ CC, CM
1983/84 - CH EL CHAR AZALI AMIR IBN ISIS CC, CM
1984/85 - SHAMSIR DESERT SAND CC, CM
1985/86 - BAYT SHAHIN BEN TAMMUZ CC, CM
1986/87 - SHAFIQ PYRAMUS CC, CM, FCH
1987/88 - SHAFIQ PYRAMUS CC, CM, FCH
1988/89 - TALLAHAMRA NEIMA KARRAMILL CC, CM
1989/90 - TALLAHAMRA NEIMA KARRAMILL CC, CM
1990/91 - OBI-WAN SARU OF PHENIX CC, CM, FCH
1991/92 - SALUS TALLAHAMRA JAIQ CC, CM
1992/93 - SALUS TALLAHAMRA JAIQ CC, CM
1993/94 - PHENIX FIRE'ICE LOGAN CC, CM
1994/95 - PHENIX FIRE'ICE LOGAN CC, CM
1995/96 - TSH GRASSLANDS SACKETT CC, CM
1996/97 - CHUBASCO HOODINI CC, CM
1997/98 - GRASSLAND CAIRO OF HORSEFEATHERS CC, CM
1998/99 - CH MYSTERY'S AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' JC, CC, CM
1999/00 - CH MYSTERY'S AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' JC, CC, CM
2000/01 - CH MYSTERY'S AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' JC, CC, CM
2001/02 - CH MYSTERY'S AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' JC, CC, CM
2002/03 - CH D'ANSOR MU'TAZZ AL SAYAD CC, CM, JC
2003/04 - BEL S'MBRAN DARBY STERLINGSILVERROSE JC
2004/05 - NEONAURA PROTEUS PULSAR CC, CM
2005/06 - NEONAURA PROTEUS PULSAR CC, CM
2006/07 - ELAD'S FARID OF ARABESQUE CC, CM, FCH
2007/08 - SANTANA HEY UZIDUZIT JUDE CC, CM
2008/09 - MOSES CC, CM
2009/10 - CH 7SEAS INT'L VIKING AL SAYAD CC, CM
2010/11 - CH 7SEAS INT'L VIKING AL SAYAD CC, CM
2011/12 - AL SAYAD 4CONTINENTS ICE ROAD TO ANUBIS CC, CM, CGC
2012/13 - HAWKSVIEW'S SECRET OF THE HUNT CC, CM
2013/14 - SULTAN CC, CM
2014/15 - SULTAN CC500, CM, CBC
2015/16 - AL SAYAD GAIA TOR MJOLNIR NIHAATI CC500, CM
2016/17 - AL SAYAD GAIA TOR MJOLNIR NIHAATI CC500, CM500
2017/18 -
2018/19 -
2019/20 -
2020/21 -
Donated by Clint & Beryl Lundeberg in memory
of Adana.  The cup was first awarded for the
1969-70 open field coursing season.  It is
presented to the bitch who accumulates the
highest total points during the ASA coursing
season.  
Adana Memorial Challenge Cup
1969/70T - CH SRINAGAR SHAVAR SHAHIN
1969/70T - CH CELERITY AZALIA OF BO KAY
1970/71 - CH CELERITY AZALIA OF BO KAY
1971/72 -
1972/73 - CH SRINAGAR ANAGHA TEMA OF BO KAY PCC
1973/74 - BAYT SHAHIN PETIT FLEUR CC, CM
1974/75 - WINDSWIFT AFRI BAYT SHAHIN CC, CM
1975/76 - WINDSWIFT AQIL BAYT SHAHIN CC, CM
1976/77 - WINDSWIFT AQIL BAYT SHAHIN CC, CM
1977/78 - BAYT SHAHIN IMPULSE CC, CM
1978/79 - BAYT SHAHIN IMPULSE CC, CM
1979/80 - BAYT SHAHIN IMPULSE CC, CM
1980/81 - TALLAHAMRA SMOGGY CC
1981/82 - BAYT SHAHIN IMPULSE CC, CM
1982/83 - CHARMYR'S MAENDEE WAIT CC
1983/84 - CHARMYR'S NIOBE OF SMYRNA
1984/85 - CHARMYR'S TSH AMANDA OF SARI CC, CM
1985/86 - CHARMYR'S TSH AMANDA OF SARI CC, CM
1986/87 - FIELD N' SEA PEARL OF GREAT PRICE
1987/88 - CHARMYR'S TSH AMANDA OF SARI CC, CM
1988/89 - TSH KISMET'S BUNEYA SAREEA CC, CM
1989/90 - TALLAHAMRA MUSDIY CC, CM
1990/91 - TALLAHAMRA MUSDIY CC, CM
1991/92 - TALLAHAMRA MUSDIY CC, CM
1992/93 - TALLAHAMRA MUSDIY CC, CM
1993/94 - TSH GREENDALE SAREEA LORETTA CC, CM
1994/95 - CHUBASCO HOOPLA CC, CM
1995/96 - PHENIX FIRE'ICE ODETTA CC, CM
1996/97 - CHUBASCO HOOPLA CC, CM
1997/98 - TSH SUMMERHAWKE CC, CM
1998/99 - CH CHUBASCO ZULOO CC, CM
1999/00 - CH SANTANA BOOJUM KISH CC, CM, FCH
2000/01 - DC ASPEN'S DOT COM CC, CM, LCM
2001/02 - HLYNN'S SANTANA BOUSHRA CC, CM
2002/03 - HLYNN'S SANTANA BOUSHRA CC, CM
2003/04 - TSH HAWKSVIEW PAN ZARETA CC, CM, CGC
2004/05 - TSH CHUBASCO TOOKEN CC, CM
2005/06 - TSH HAWKSVIEW PAN ZARETA CC, CM, CGC
2006/07 - MELIK HALAALEH AT HAWKSVIEW CC, CM
2007/08 - TSH HAWKSVIEW PAN ZARETA CC, CM, CGC
2008/09 - MIDBAR HAMRA B'SHEMESH
2009/10 - LOTEM NEONAURA NEBULA
2010/11 - HAWKSVIEW'S SECRET ZENYATTA AT TIGRIS
2011/12 - HAWKSVIEW'S BEST KEPT SECRET CC, CM
2012/13 - HAWKSVIEW'S BEST KEPT SECRET CC, CM
2013/14 - AL SAYAD 4CONTINENTS TALITHA KUMI CC, CM
2014/15 - HAWKSVIEW'S BEST KEPT SECRET CC1000, CM500, GCW2
2015/16 - AL SAYAD GAIA VALKYRIE
2016/17 - MELIK NAZLEE LICENSE TO KILL AT HAWKSVIEW CC, CM, GCW
2017/18 -
2018/19 -
2019/20 -
2020/21 -
Donated by Bob Shepherd in honor of Srinagar
Shavar Shadrack CC.  This trophy was first
presented for the 1970-71 coursing season.  It
is presented to the highest scoring open field
courser under two years of age at the beginning
of the ASA coursing season.
Shadrack Coursing Continuum
1970/71 - CELERITY CALIPH OF BOKAY CC
1971
/72 - CH SRINAGAR ANAGHA TEMA OF BOKAY CC, CM
1972
/73 - BAYT SHAHIN ABU MUJIB CC, CM
1973
/74 - WINDSWIFT AFRI BAYT SHAHIN CC, CM
1974
/75 - BEL S'MBRAN SPRINGTIME AMYTIS CC, CM, FCH
1975
/76 - AHARA'S RAISIN AL SAMAN CC, CM, FCH
1976
/77 - BAYT SHAHIN IMPULSE CC, CM
1977
/78 - TALLAHAMRA FARIH YASUB CC
1978
/79 - TALLAHAMRA KIYARA GAZI CC
1979
/80T - TALLAHAMRA AL AHAD
1979/80T - TALLAHAMRA SMOGGY CC

1980
/81 - EL CHAR AZALI AMIR IBN ISIS CC, CM
1981
/82 - CHARMYR'S MAENDEE WAIT CC
1982
/83 - SHAMSIR DESERT SAND
1983
/84 - CHARMYR'S TSH AMANDA OF SARI CC, CM
1984
/85 - PATAYAN SABRA CC
1985
/86 - SHAFIQ PYRAMUS
1986
/87 - MIDBAR TARABIN BEER SHEVAH CC, CM
1987
/88 - OBI-WAN ISIS OF PHENIX CC, CM
1988
/89 - TSH KISMET'S RUFF AND READY CC, CM
1989
/90 - TALLAHAMRA MUSDIY CC, CM
1990
/91 - GREENDALE AAJIY BEN CC
1991
/92 - TALLAHAMRA ASL MUSLEH
1992
/93 - FIELD N' SEA WINTERHAWKE SHAHIN CC
1993
/94 - TSH GREENDALE SAREEA LORETTA CC, CM
1994
/95 - PHENIX FIRE'ICE LOGAN CC, CM
1995
/96 - TSH TALUS SACKETT MASON
1996
/97 - TSH NO FEAR LAVONNE CC, CM
1997
/98 - TSH SUMMERHAWKE CC, CM
1998
/99 - RAMAZAHN TSH REBA CC, CM
1999
/00 - ABAQERO TSH BERETTA CC, CM
2000
/01 - DC ASPEN'S DOT COM CC, CM, LCM
2001
/02 - HLYNN'S SANTANA BOUSHRA CC, CM
2002
/03 - TALLAHAMRA CARL JR O'HARE CC, CM
2003
/04 - TSH HAWKSVIEW PAN ZARETA CC, CM
2004
/05 - NEONAURA PROTEUS PULSAR CC, CM
2005
/06 - CH ARABESQUE HAWA YEDOUIN
2006
/07 - MELIK HALAALEH AT HAWKSVIEW CC, CM
2007
/08 - SANTANA HEY UZIDUZIT JUDE CC, CM
2008
/09 - BISCOTTI RASZALI NEE AL SAYAD CARAVAN
2009
/10 - ISSIBAA'S GITTYUP GO
2010
/11 - HAWKSVIEW'S SECRET ZENYATTA OF TIGRIS
2011
/12 - AL SAYAD 4CONTINENTS ICE ROAD TO ANUBIS CC, CM
2012
/13 - MELIK LACHIN OF DOUBLETIME
2013
/14 - DESERT ROSES CC
2014
/15 - AL SAYAD GAIA TOR MJOLNIR NIHAATI
2015
/16 - MIDBAR KISHUF MATMON CC, CM
2016
/17 - MELIK NAZLEE LICENSE TO KILL AT HAWKSVIEW CC, CM, GCW
2017
/18 -
2018
/19 -
2019
/20 -
2020
/21 -
Donated by George & Sally Bell in honor of
Am/Can Ch. Srinagar Cirrus al Talat CC,CM.  
This trophy was first awarded in 1973.  It is
presented to the sire whose get accumulated
the most open field coursing points during the
ASA coursing season.  
Cirrus Cup
1972/73 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1973/74 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1974/75 - A/C CH BAYT SHAHIN LOBO A BEL S'MBRAN CC, CM
1975/76 - CH EUPHRATES SPRINGTIME JAADAN
1976/77 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1977/78 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1978/79 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1979/80 - BAYT SHAHIN STAR OF SHADOWFAX CC, CM
1980/81 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1981/82 - JECAMO'S SARI-RIK CC, CM
1982/83 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1983/84 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1984/85 - A/C CH SRINAGAR CIRRUS AL TALAT CC, CM
1985/86 - CH EL CHAR AZALI AMIR IBN ISIS CC, CM
1986/87 - CH EL CHAR AZALI AMIR IBN ISIS CC, CM
1987/88 - JEN ARABY JAZIL MALIK
1988/89 - CH EL CHAR AZALI AMIR IBN ISIS CC, CM
1989/90 - CH EL CHAR AZALI AMIR IBN ISIS CC, CM
1990/91 - TALLAHAMRA LADID ARIF
1991/92 - TALLAHAMRA LADID ARIF
1992/93 - GREENDALE BAAHIR AARON
1993/94 - GREENDALE BAAHIR AARON
1994/95 - GREENDALE BAAHIR AARON
1995/96 - TSH TALUS CC
1996/97 - CH CHUBASCO CANEM-DEI HINDOO
1997/98 - TSH TALUS CC
1998/99 - CHUBASCO SAMBOOCA
1999/00 - TSH TALUS CC
2000/01 - CH CHUBASCO SOODAN
2001/02 - CH MOSHIRE RFR RED SKY CC, CM
2002/03 - CH MYSTERY'S AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' JC, CC, CM
2003/04 - AJUZ TSH TOOKANO CC, CM, CBC
2004/05 - CH MYSTERY'S AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' JC, CC, CM   
2005/06 - CH MYSTERY'S AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' JC, CC, CM
2006/07 - CH MYSTERY'S AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' JC, CC, CM
2007/08 - CH MOSHIRE RFR RED SKY CC, CM
2008/09 - CH MYSTERY'S AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' JC, CC, CM
2009/10 - CH MYSTERY'S AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' JC, CC, CM
2010/11 - GRASSLAND SJ SHADOW
2011/12 - GCH 7SEAS INT'L VIKING AL SAYAD CC, CM
2012/13 - GRASSLAND SJ SHADOW
2013/14 - GCH 7SEAS INT'L VIKING AL SAYAD CC, CM
2014/15 - GRASSLAND SJ SHADOW
2015/16 - GCH 7SEAS INT'L VIKING AL SAYAD CC1000, CM1000
2016/17 - GCH 7SEAS INT'L VIKING AL SAYAD CC1000, CM1000
2017/18 -
2018/19 -
2019/20 -
2020/21 -
Donated by Chuck & Marian Alexander in
memory of Ch. Srinagar Shavar Shahin CC.  
First awarded for the 1976-77 season.  It is
presented to the dam whose progeny
accumulated the most open field coursing
points during the ASA coursing season.  
Shahin Trophy
1976/77 - WINDSWIFT AFRI BAYT SHAHIN CC, CM
1977/78 - WINDSWIFT AFRI BAYT SHAHIN CC, CM
1978/79 - WINDSWIFT AFRI BAYT SHAHIN CC, CM
1979/80 - CH TALLAHAMRA BATSEBA CC
1980/81 - EL-CHAR AL QAHIRAH ISIS LCM, CAN FCH
1981/82 - BEL S'MBRAN SPRINGTIME AMYTIS CC, CM, FCH
1982/83 - BEL S'MBRAN SPRINGTIME AMYTIS CC, CM, FCH
1983/84 - BAYT SHAHIN IMPULSE CC, CM
1984/85 - BAYT SHAHIN WAZIFI CC, CM
1985/86 - BAYT SHAHIN IMPULSE CC, CM
1986/87 - CH TALSIMAN ORLEANAIS
1987/88 - CH TALSIMAN ORLEANAIS
1988/89 - SHARMYR'S KISMET OF AMY TSH CC, CM
1989/90 - SHARMYR'S KISMET OF AMY TSH CC, CM
1990/91 - TALLAHAMRA ZAHARAN
1991/92 - TALLAHAMRA ZAHARAN
1992/93 - SHADOWFAX AYLA OF SALUS
1993/94 - TSH KISMET'S BUNEYA SAREEA CC, CM
1994/95 - OBI-WAN ISIS OF PHENIX CC, CM
1995/96 - ROMAHNY CALLIE MIN BANI DAWSARI
1996/97 - CH CHUBASCO BOOMSLANG CC, CM
1997/98 - ROMAHNY CALLIE MIN BANI DAWSARI
1998/99 - CH CHUBASCO BOOMSLANG CC, CM
1999/00 - CH CHUBASCO CANEM-DEI BOOJUM CC, FCH
2000/01 - CHUBASCO CANEM-DEI SABERTOOTH
2001/02 - CH PHENIX FIRE'ICE RUTH CC, CM
2002/03 - GRASSLAND TAMPA RED OF GREENDALE CC, CM
2003/04 - TSH NO FEAR LAVONNE CC, CM, CBC
2004/05 - TSH NO FEAR LAVONNE CC, CM, CBC
2005/06 - CH KYZYL KUM PHAEDRA SC, FCH
2006/07 - DC MIDBAR GINGIT YEHKARA SC, CC, FCH
2007/08 - HLYNN'S SANTANA BOUSHRA CC, CM
2008/09 - EL BAZ LEILA
2009/10 - MELHAVEN IMAGE OF ISIS
2010/11 - TSH HAWKSVIEW PAN ZARETA CC, CM
2011/12 -
CH MIDBAR HAMRA B'SHEMESH
2012/13 - TSH HAWKSVIEW PAN ZARETA CC, CM
2013/14 - CH MIDBAR HAMRA B'SHEMESH
2014/15 - TSH HAWKSVIEW'S PAN ZARETA CC1000, CM500
2015/16 - BISCOTTI RAZALI NEE AL SAYAD CARAVAN CC, CM
2016/17 - BISCOTTI RAZALI NEE AL SAYAD CARAVAN CC, CM
2017/18 -
2018/19 -
2019/20 -
2020/21 -