WESTMINSTER KENNEL CLUB RESULTS
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1986
1989
1987
1988
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1962
1965
2016
JUDGE: Dr. Steven Herman                 Entry:  1-0 (4-3)

BOB: GCHP STARLITE'S MADE OF THE BEST STUFF ON EARTH JC, RN, BN
BOS: GCH BAGHDAD ELEGANZA EXTRAVAGANZA
SEL-D: GCH CAKRA JP DHARMA ONE HEART
SEL-B: GCHB IMPALA FROM A DEEPER WELL
AOM: GCHG BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD, RN, SC, OA, MXJ, NF
WD: QUANMARRA PEREDUR
JUDGE: Dr. Robert D. Smith                Entry:  0-1 (1-2)

BOB/Group 3: GCH BAGHDAD ELEGANZA EXTRAVAGANZA
BOS: GCH QUANMARRA THONOLAN
SEL-B: GCH TAKARA THE TIME IS NOW
AOM/WB: QUANMARRA NERINA
JUDGE: Gayle Bontecou                       Entry:  0-0 (6-6)

BOB:  GCH STARLITE'S MADE OF THE BEST STUFF ON EARTH JC, RN, BN
BOS: GCH APPALACHIA'S ALLAMYRRA HAJJI
SEL-D: GCH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD, RN, OA, AXJ, NF, SC
SEL-B: GCH IMPALA FROM A DEEPER WELL
AOM: GCH CLASSICUS C'DALE
AOM: GCH TRIBUTE'S RINGSIDE SCANDAL
JUDGE: Pamela Peat                            Entry:  0-0 (7-4)

BOB: GCH LADYHAWK GUINNESS THE MENACE OF TAZI
BOS: CH TAKARA THE TIME IS NOW
SEL-D: GCH AURORA'S THE SONG AND DANCE MAN
SEL-B: GCH GEMINI JULIA
AOM: GCH STARLITE'S MADE OF THE BEST STUFF ON EARTH JC, RN, BN
AOM: CH HEDIYEH URIELA PRIYA BAT YOSEF JC
JUDGE:  Espen Engh                             Entry:  1-1 (4-6)

BOB: GCH SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLES OF JATARA
BOS: GCH AURORA'S THE SONG AND DANCE MAN
SEL-D: GCH QUANMARRA THONOLAN
SEL-B: GCH BAY WATCH BABE VON AGRANI
WD/BOW: IMPALA LADIES LOVE OUTLAWS
WB: TAMARISK CEMAL COROARRAH
JUDGE:   Dr. Donald Sturz Jr.                  Entry:  0-0 (2-8)

BOB: GCH DC SHAHTANI IVORY MOON SC
BOS: GCH BLUE NILE VANILLA ICE
AOM: CH BAY WATCH BABE VON AGRANI
AOM: CH WINDSTORM SHALOM CABARET
JUDGE:  Age Gjetnes                              Entry: 0-0 (4-7)

BOB: GCH BLUE NILE VANILLA ICE
BOS: CH VOGUE WATCH WELL WHAT I DO
AOM: GCH DC SHAHTANI IVORY MOON SC
AOM: GCH AURORA'S WALK THIS WAY
JUDGE:  Dr. Richard Meen                        Entry: 0-0 (6-4)

BOB: DC SHAHTANI IVORY MOON SC
BOS: CH CAT TALES CAT MANDU
AOM: CH KHIVA'S RAMI RASIL
AOM: CH WINDSTORM SHALOM CABARET
JUDGE:  Bo Bengston                               Entry:  0-0 (8-5)

BOB: CH EXCELSIOR YOSEF ARELI
BOS: CH WINDSTORM SHALOM CABARET
AOM: CH CC FORTUNE TELLER'S SECRET JC
AOM: CH BLUE NILE VANILLA ICE
JUDGE:  Lou Guerrero                               Entry:  0-0 (4-7)

BOB: CH Excelsior Yosef Areli
BOS: CH Khiva's Sasha Kishon
AOM: CH Hajji's Porsche JC
AOM: CH Cat Tales Cat Mandu
JUDGE:  Dr. John Reeve-Newson                Entry: 0-0 (4-6)

BOB/Group 2: CH Shahtani Tropical Breeze
BOS: CH Excelsior Yosef Areli
AOM: CH Windstorm Ruffled One
AOM: DC Jamora High Society SC
2003
JUDGE: Helen Stein                                   Entry: 0-0 (9-5)

BOB: CH Baklava's Rafi Rasil of Khiva
BOS: CH Gemini Phaeton Jane Eyre JC
AOM: DC Jamora Bahia Tuscany SC
AOM: CH Bacah Monab Diamond Touch
2004
JUDGE: W. Everett Dean Jr.                        Entry: 0-0 (8-5)

BOB: CH El-Rah Wyatt Regency
BOS: CH Shahtani Tropical Breeze
AOM: CH Baklava's Rafi Rasil of Khiva
AOM: CH Issibaa's Cunning Courtesan
2005
JUDGE:  Michael J. Dougherty                    Entry: 0-0 (4-9)

BOB/Group 4: CH Shahtani Tropical Breeze
BOS: DC Jedashi Wichita Lineman SC
AOM: CH Windstorm Ruffled One
AOM: CH Issibaa's Cunning Courtesan
2006
JUDGE: Susan St. John Brown                   Entry: 0-0 (9-9)

BOB/Group 2: CH Shahtani Tropical Breeze
BOS: CH Samarin Avalon Excaliber
AOM: CH Issibaa's Cunning Courtesan
AOM: DC Jedashi Wichita Lineman SC
AOM: CH Sundara's Liberte' De Sundown
2002
JUDGE: Dana Cline                                     Entry: 0-0 (11-6)

BOB: CH Windstorm One Lucky Lady
BOS: CH Shamar's Copy Cat
AOM: CH Gemini Phaeton Jane Eyre JC
AOM: DC Jamora Bahia Tuscany SC
2001
JUDGE:  Joan Anselm                                  Entry: 0-0 (6-3)

BOB: CH Gemini Phaeton Jane Eyre JC
BOS: CH Noble Singular Sensation JC
AOM: CH Shamar's Copy Cat
AOM: CH TSP Meritage Marsanne
2000
JUDGE: Gloria R. Reese                                Entry: 0-0 (4-4)

BOB/Group 2: CH Sundown Alabaster Treasure JC
BOS: CH Ranesaw Imperial Beach
AOM: CH Shamar's Copy Cat
1999
JUDGE: Janis L. Reital                                 Entry: 0-0 (6-5)

BOB/Group 1: CH Sundown Alabaster Treasure JC
BOS: CH Zahir's Zanzibar
AOM: CH Gemini Phaeton Jane Eyre JC
AOM: CH Windstorm Luck Be An Lady
JUDGE: Dr. Alvin Krause                             Entry: 0-0 (6-4)

BOB/Group 2: CH Sundown Alabaster Treasure JC
BOS: CH Ranesaw Imperial Beach JC
AOM: CH Phaeton's James Sterling
AOM: CH Raszuli's Dogpatch Diamond
JUDGE: Elaine Rigden                                 Entry: 0-0 (7-3)

BOB: CH Windstorm Luck Be An Lady
BOS: CH Ariel Sonova Drama of Hasten
AOM: CH Abu Simbel Desert Phantom
AOM: CH Ranesaw Imperial Beach JC
JUDGE: Betty Ann Stenmark                        Entry: 0-0 (8-11)

BOB: CH Carma's Drivin Miss Daisy
BOS: CH Zahir's Zanzibar
AOM: CH Carma's Some Like It Hot
AOM: CH Jatara's Heartstrings
JUDGE: Gloria R. Reese                               Entry: 0-0 (21)

BOB/Group 3: CH Zahir's Zanzibar
BOS: CH Carma's Drivin' Miss Daisy
AOM: CH Sarea's Right On Target JC
AOM: CH Desert Rose Casablanca JC
AOM: DC Atchue's Aziizi Zahra
JUDGE: George Bell                                    Entry: 0-0 (15-11)

BOB: CH Ahsanu Noble Shakirah
BOS: CH Blue Nile True Prophecy
AOM: CH Braemoor Baha Khyzelle CD, JC
AOM: CH Zahir's Zanzibar
AOM: CH Carma's Drivin' Miss Daisy
JUDGE: Kent Delaney                                 Entry: 0-0 (15-11)

BOB: CH Jatara's Irish Krystl
BOS: CH Zahir's Zanzibar
AOM: CH Ranesaw Do You Wanna Danz
AOM: CH Blue Nile True Prophecy
Counter
1964
1963
JUDGE: Dr. Asa Mays                                  Entry: 0-0 (11-8)

BOB: CH BRENLAIR'S LYRIC ARIA
BOS: CH HASTEN OVERTON HIGH
AOM: CH ISSIBAA'S PRANCER
AOM: CH HASTEN HIGH SIERRA OF MINARET
AOM: CH SAMARIN BYZANTINE BETHANY
JUDGE:  GORDON CARVILL                           Entry: 6-4 (6-2)

BOB: CH BEL S'MBRAN JR JA RU
BOS: CH BEL S'MBRAN INTRICITY FAIR
WD/BOW: SAMARIN DARRINNA DEMETRIUS
RsvD: SHASEI'S PTARMISON
WB: SAMARIN DARRINNA DELIA
RsvB: BEJON SOUTHWINDS SOLARI
JUDGE:  Louis Auslander                               Entry: 9-6 (9-4)

BOB: CH JATARA'S IRISH KRYSTL
BOS: CH UA T'ETTA BAKENNU AL MONAB
WD/BOW: BATAL IVORY IDOLMAKER
RsvD: DESERT ROSE SRNGETI AL MONAB
WB: GEMINI CATYA
RsvB: BLUE NILE SANDS OF SABLE
JUDGE: ANN N. ARGYLE                                Entry: 11-10 (18-7)

BOB: CH BEL S'MBRAN JR JA RU
WD: SEDGEFIELD'S STREAKER
RsvD: AHSANU KUBRAA BEN HAASIM
WB/BOW/BOS: RATAKI JAAD HATSHETSUP
RsvB: KHMET'S SWEETER V WINDNSATIN
JUDGE:  Gayle Bontecou                               Entry: 3-9 (9-4)

BOB/GROUP 4: CH JATARA'S IRISH KRYSTL
BOS: CH MOSHIRE SPRINGTIME PROPHECY
WD/BOW: COPPER CREST AFTER HOURS
RsvD: SIMAND SUPREME JUSTICE
WB: ISSIBAA'S ROSANNA DANNA
RsvB: ENJAY'S EARTH WIND AND FIRE
JUDGE: Dorothy Hutchinson                         Entry: 4-5 (8-3)

BOB: CH JATARA'S IRISH KRYSTL
BOS: CH RANESAW WORDS OF WISDOM
WD/BOW: RANESAW FLASH DANZ
RsvD: WINDNSATIN ONYX N' CASH KIRAH
WB: MATA SALAMATA'S JUVENOIR HAWA
RsvB: KIRAH ONYX N' LACE WINDNSATIN
1985
JUDGE: HOWARD ATLEE                              Entry: 7-7 (4-4)

BOB/GROUP 2: CH BEL S'MBRAN PROMISE OF ATALLAH FCH
BOS: CH RAVEN HILL ATARI SHAHTANI
WD/BOW: RAFELDA'S ELAN
RsvD: KHALIQ BATAL IBN SADII
WB: KHALADIA IVORYCOAST INDIA
RsvB: WINDSTORM DEMETRA-AN
JUDGE: JOAN FRAILEY                              Entry: 9-5 (13)

BOB/GROUP 3: CH ARIEL SARIH RIH OF THE DUNES FCH
BOS: CH D'MOSHIRE HOLLYWOOD IN REVIEW
WD: ABAQERO AGADIR
RsvD: RAMAZAHN SAMAVI MAVASH
WB/BOW: JEN ARABY ALANA OF BAGHDAD
RsvB: SAKARAH'S STRINSANDS OF TIMAR
JUDGE: Mrs. THOMAS POWERS                   Entry: 4-9 (10-6)

BOB: CH KARIM ZAHAB AL BOKAY
BOS: CH RAFELDA'S PERSIAN DOVE
WD: SARANA SENATOR
RsvD: ELANA CS CS LCM
WB/BOW: KHALIQ BATI BINT SADII
RsvB: SHAMAR'S SHAHRINA
JUDGE: Mrs. W. POTTER WEAR                   Entry: 6-8 (9-2)

BOB: CH ATCHUE'S SHAGON
WD: RATAKI AL CALIPH
RsvD: SARANA SPOTLIGHT
WB/BOW/BOS: KHALIQ BAAHIR BINT SADII
RsvB: GEMINI BAMBI
JUDGE: BETSY LaHAM                                Entry: 9-11 (7-4)

BOB/GROUP 3: CH BEL S'MBRAN PROMISE OF ATALLAH FCH
BOS: CH KHMET'S KH-RISMA OF SHA-RA
WD/BOW: XANADU SUNI SERAPIS
RsvD:  ALYXSU JAMIL
WB: AFKING-BAGHDAD'S ZIPHHARAH
RsvB: KHALADIA MI LING LIVIA
JUDGE: JAMES EDWARD CLARK                  Entry: 7-5 (7-5)

BOB/GROUP 1: CH BEL S'MBRAN ABA FANTASIA
WD/BOW/BOS: AFKING-BAGHDAD KATULNAS KHALIF
RsvD: SNOWYNDE VANUATU
WB: JEN ARABY ZIPPARAH
RsvB: LAZY ACRES ASTARTE OF TAZI
JUDGE: JAMES R. WHITE                           Entry: 10-10 (12-8)

BOB:  CH SEDEKI KHAKIA BUD KARISMA
BOS:
 CH BEJON TRADEWINDS AISHA
WD:
 JEN ARABY KARIM BEY
RsvD:
BEJON TRADEWINDS ALADDIN
WB/BOW:  EL CHAR'S VAYU OF CASAQUE
RsvB:
BAGHDAD'S ZELICA
JUDGE: LOUIS AUSLANDER                        Entry: 14-14 (10-11)

BOB: CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH
BOS: CH SYROCO'S JAMEELI OF WISDOM
WD: PHAROUT PEREGRINE FALCON
RsvD: RUNNER'S AL FAIR ROUK
WB/BOW: SULTAAN'S SOMETHING SPECIAL
RsvB: HOUN' HOLLOW THE GEMSBOK
JUDGE:                                 Entry: 0-0 ()

BOB/GROUP 3: CH BEL S'MBRAN BACHRACH
BOS: CH SRINAGAR SARANA OF SULTAAN
WD/BOW: DAMASCUS WILD OAT
RsvD: JEN ARABY MAHAL BEY OF SEDEKI
WB: KYVENDA AKNADIA OF EPIC
RsvB: CHUBASCO SMOOTH MOVIN OF LINJA
JUDGE: MARY JANE ELLIS                          Entry: (46)

BOB/GROUP 1: CH CANEM-DEI'S EL SALTA 'AUN
WD: EL SALIH ABU AB AH OF SIROCO
RsvD: SRINAGAR ZANANDE SAYF SAMIRA
WB/BOW/BOS: SRINAGAR APARVITA ALMERIA
RsvB: SRINAGAR MARBER COLOPHON NYM
JUDGE: HAYDEN MARTIN                           Entry: 9-9 (15-7)

BOB/GROUP 4: CH SRINAGAR DHANYA KHAYYAM
BOS: CH HALLALAH VAL OF KASBAH
WD/BOW: SRINAGAR CELERITY QARSAN
RsvD: MONAB MARJAN OF EL RETIRO
WB: SRINAGAR ANAGHA DEVI
RsvB: SRINAGAR AZIZA AL TALAT
JUDGE: PETER KNOOP                               Entry: 7-5 (17-8)

BOB: CH SRINAGAR BRAHMA OF URRAY
BOS: CH SRINAGAR SOBHANA VANDA
WD/BOW: SRINAGAR KESAR OF ZEBEC
RsvD: SRINAGAR KANDAHARA BABU T'LAT
WB: SRINAGAR DHUSARA TARA
RsvB: ROBI'S PHAEDRA FAIR OF HALCYON
JUDGE: MARY NELSON STEPHENSON           Entry: 8-10 (14-8)

BOB/GROUP 3: CH SRINAGAR BRAHMA OF URRAY
BOS: CH HENRAD KINSU
WD: SRINAGAR ZANANDE SAYF SAMIRA
RsvD: SRINAGAR ELAD DALUL OF CHAMAN
WB/BOW: MARCOLEYN ANNASIM
RsvB: SHEIK SAEER'S MA ALI
JUDGE: Mrs. ROBERT V. LINDSAY                 Entry: 0-0 ()

BOB: CH CANEM-DEI EL SALTA 'AUN
BOS: CH MONAB BIKRI BINT MARJAN
WD: BOKHARA BIN LALLA
RsvD: SRINAGAR AZIZ OF SULTAAN
WB/BOW: RAMAZAHN SHALIL OF AMARIS
RsvB: SRINAGAR ANILA OF LORAC
JUDGE: KAY S. FINCH                             Entry: 4-4 (16)

BOB: CH JEN ARABY MUMTAZ MAHAL
BOS: CH SRINAGAR SADHU SUVIRA
WD: BAHJA LAETARE
RsvD: SEDEKI SITTA
WB/BOW: HALLMARK HILLS TASSEL DANCER
RsvB: SRINAGAR SOBHANA OF SHAGRAN
JUDGE:  LOUIS J. MURR                             Entry: 8-8 (15)

BOB: CH SRINAGAR SUNARA SURYA
BOS:  CH SEDEKI SITTASHAR
WD:
 FAIZ EL SALIH IBN SHARIF
RsvD:
 EL WADI IBN SHARIF
WB/BOW:
SRINAGAR ZHAVA OF SAHAVA
RsvB:  SRINAGAR UDARA HABIBI
JUDGE: ELLSWORTH GAMBLE                   Entry: 6-3 (14)

BOB: CH SRINAGAR SADHU SUVIRA
BOS: CH CANEM-DEI'S KITAN TIY TAJ
WD:  JEN ARABY'S ARUSA NAK SATRA
RsvD:
 HIGHTOWER'S ANTAR SHAMIR
WB/BOW:
SRINAGAR MAHINA ANUMATI
RsvB:  SRINAGAR SEVA SAKUNA
JUDGE: HOPE WATERS                              Entry: 9-12 (17)

BOB: CH JEN ARABY MUMTAZ MAHAL
BOS: CH SRINAGAR BRAHMA OF URRAY
WD: JEN ARABY JURWADI BEY
RsvD: CROWN CREST CHIRICO
WB: SRINAGAR TADAJNA
RsvB: SRINAGAR RAMYA KHINMARA
JUDGE: HEYWOOD HARTLEY                     Entry: 4-6 (11)2

BOB: CH HIGHTOWER'S POOHSHA
BOS: CH HIGHTOWER'S SVENG ALI OF ZEPHA
WD/BOW: HIGHTOWER'S KING TUT
RsvD: MARCOLEYN SULTAN
WB: TRUDY OF DAXLORE
RsvB:  AFRA EL PARSI
JUDGE:                                                  Entry: 0

NO SALUKIS ENTERED
JUDGE: PHIL MARSH                               Entry: 5-4 (5)

BOB: CH HIGHTOWER'S POOHSHA
BOS:  CH MARCOLEYN SULTAN
WD
/BOW:  HIGHTOWER TYGAH OF ZEPHA
RsvD:
 MAR T'S MAHBUB OF BILLA DE ESTA
WB:
 MAR T'S HALAWA OF BILLA DE ESTA
RsvB:
 MARCOLEYN SAHARI
JUDGE: LOUIS J. MURR                            Entry: 2-4 (0-0)1

BOB/BOW/WB: HIGHTOWER'S POOHSHA
BOS/WD: SABOK EL SIRHAN II
RsvD: ASAD EL SARAJE
RsvB: AFRA EL PARSI
JUDGE: ALVA ROSENBERG                        Entry: 6-6 (9)

BOB:  CH MARCOLEYN SULTAN
BOS:
 CH MARCOLEYN SAHARI
WD
/BOW:  SRINAGAR KARU KARU OF SHENN
RsvD:
 HIGHTOWER SHEIK GAMAL SAEER
WB
:  MARCOLEYN HARAM
RsvB:  WARM VALLEY'S HOREHOUND
JUDGE: JAMES W. TRULLINGER                Entry: 1-1 (0-1)
 
WD/BOW/BOB:  KESARI SAHARI SAIYAD
RsvD:
 NONE
WB:
 WARM VALLEY'S MY PHAROH LADY
RsvB:
 NONE
BOS:  
CH KESARI BAGA LATYF
JUDGE: HEYWOOD HARTLEY                   Entry: 1-1 (0-1)

WD/BOB:  SANDSTORM'S AVENGER
RsvD:
 NONE
WB:
 NONE
RsvB:
 NONE
JUDGE: GORDON PARHAM                      Entry: 1-2 (0-1)1

BOB:  CH MERPABA
BOS:
 NONE
WD:
 NONE
RsvD:
 NONE
WB:
 WARM VALLEY'S TIY
RsvB:
 BRANWEN ATTALA
JUDGE: PERCY ROBERTS                        Entry: 0-1 (0-2)1

BOB/BOW/WB: AFRA EL PARSI
BOS: NONE
WD: NONE
RsvD: NONE
RsvB: NONE
JUDGE: VIRGIL D. JOHNSON                    Entry: 2-1 (0-0)1

WD/BOW/BOB:  EL FAIYUM'S PERIBSEN
RsvD:
 NONE
WB
/BOS:  AFRA EL PARISI
RsvB:
 NONE
1958
1959
1960
1961
JUDGE: LOUIS J. MURR                          Entry: 0-2 (1-0)

WB/BOB:  SANDSTORM'S SWIFT WIND
RsvB:
 SANDSTORM'S FIRE JET
1957
JUDGE: C. ROSS HAMILTON JR.               Entry: 0-2 (2-0)

BOB:  CH HUNTER'S RED
WD:
 NONE
RsvD:
 NONE
WB
/BOS:  ANFA'S SHALWA
RsvB:
 NONE
1956
JUDGE: A. J. BROCK                              Entry: 1-0 (0)

WD/BOB:  EL RETIRO'S OMAR KHAYYAM
1955
JUDGE: Mrs. S. DAY                             Entry: 1-1 (1)

BOB:  CH EL RETIRO'S HARUN AL RASHID
WD:
 EL RETIRO'S OMAR KHAYYAM
RsvD:
 NONE
WB
/BOW/BOS:  EL RETIRO'S QUEEN NOFER IT THI
RsvB:
 NONE
1945
JUDGE:   Q. TWACHTMAN                    Entry: 5-1 (?)

BOB/GROUP 1: CH MARJAN II
WD/BOW:  MARJAN III
RsvD:
 EL RETIRO'S SENNACHERIB
WB
/BOS:  CH QUEEN AMYTIS  (not a typo, she was entered in the Open Class)
RsvB:
 NONE
1946
JUDGE:  A.B. KORBEL                           Entry: 5-0 (?)

BOB:  CH EL RETIRO'S KHUFU
BOS:
 CH QUEEN AMYTIS
WD:
 EL RETIRO'S KOH I NOOR
RsvD:
 DIAMOND HILL AKBAR MALIK
1947
JUDGE:  ALVA ROSENBERG                    Entry: 3-1 (?)

BOB:  CH MARJAN III
WD
/BOW:  EL RETIRO'S NERGAL
RsvD:
 EL RETIRO'S KOH I NOOR
WB
/BOS:  EL RETIRO'S QUEEN AMENIRITS
RsvB:
 NONE
1948
JUDGE: LEWIS S. WORDEN                    Entry: 3-2 (2)

BOB/BOW/WD: EL RETIRO'S NERGAL
RsvD: EL RETIRO'S SENOFERU
WB/BOS: EL RETIRO'S KARAMAT
RsvB: EL RETIRO'S AIDA
1949
JUDGE:  G.G. BROOKS JR.                     Entry: 0-0 (0)

NO SALUKIS ENTERED
1950
JUDGE: LEWIS S. WORDEN                     Entry: 2-2 (?)

WD/BOW/BOB:  SPRINGTIME AMMON
RsvD:
 SPRINGTIME JEDRAN
WB
/BOS:  EL RETIRO'S HATHOR
RsvB:
 EL RETIRO'S ISHTAR
1951
JUDGE:  C. SHUTTLEWORTH                    Entry: 3-2 (?)

BOB:  CH SPRINGTIME AMMON
WD:
 AHMED BEY
RsvD:
 SPRINGTIME JEDRAN
WB
/BOW/BOS:  EL RETIRO'S ISHTAR
RsvB:
 EL RETIRO'S ISIS
1952
JUDGE:  M. F. ROSENBAUM                      Entry: 1-1 (?)

WD/BOW/BOB:  AHMED BEY
RsvD:
 NONE
WB
/BOS:  MAZURI SHUBRA
RsvB:
 NONE
1953
JUDGE: LOUIS J. MURR                             Entry: 1-1 (1)

BOB:  CH ANFA'S NEPHRITE FAROUK
WD
/BOS:  AHMED BEY
RsvD:
 NONE
WB/BOW:
ANFA'S NUKHAILA FAROUK
RsvB:  NONE
1954
JUDGE: Mrs. M. F. FLORSHEIM                    Entry: 5-0 (0)

WD/BOB:  EL RETIRO'S HARUN AL RASHID
RsvD:
 EL RETIRO'S SEKHMET
1941
JUDGE:  A. DELMONT                       Entry: 2-3 (0)

WD/BOW/BOB: ABOU SHELLAH
RsvD:  CH SELEUGHI
WB:
 SEMIRAMIS
RsvB:
 QUEEN SEBEK NEFRU-RA
1942
JUDGE:  Mrs. J. OAKIE                       Entry: 2-3 (?)

BOB:  CH MARJAN II
WD:
 CH SELEUGHI
RsvD:
 CH ABOU SHELLAH
WB
/BOW/BOS:  CH QUEEN AMYTIS
RsvB:
 SEMIRAMIS

(This is the first year BOS began to be awarded.)
1943
JUDGE:  DR. T.B. SNYDER                     Entry: 7-4 (3)

BOB/GROUP 2: CH MARJAN II
WD:
 EL RETIRO'S KHUFU
RsvD:
 EL RETIRO'S SAMAS
WB
/BOW/BOS:  EL RETIRO'S QUEEN NITOCRIS
RsvB:
 SELMAH II
1944
JUDGE:  Mrs. S.Y. L'HOMMEDIEU           Entry: 5-2 (2)

BOB/GROUP 3: CH MARJAN II
WD
/BOW:  EL RETIRO'S KHUFU
RsvD:
 CH SELEUGHI  (not a typo, he was entered in the Open Class)
WB
/BOS:  SEMIRAMIS
RsvB:
 QUEEN AMYTIS
1940
JUDGE:  H.W.CHURCH                     Entry: 2-2 (?)

BOB/GROUP 1: CH MARJAN II
WD:
 SELEUGHI
RsvD:
 KING HOPHRA
WB
/BOW:  QUEEN SEBEK NEFRU-RA
RsvB:
 JINNIYAT
1939
JUDGE: DR. E.C. BECK                     Entry: 3-3 (?)

BOB: CH MARJAN II
WD
/BOW:  KING HOPHRA
RsvD:
 NIKODEMUS
WB:
 QUEEN SEBEK NEFRU-RA
RsvB:
 DEBORAH

(This is the first year a Champions Class was offered.  In prior years, champions were
exhibited in the Open Class.  This is also the first year that a 'Best of Winners' was
awarded.)
1938
JUDGE:  LEWIS S. WORDEN                   Entry: 6-3

WD/BOB/GROUP 4: CH MARJAN II
RsvD:
 SELEUGHI
WB:
 QUEEN SEBEK NEFRU-RA
RsvB:
 QUEEN SHEBA
1933
JUDGE:                     Entry: 0

NO SALUKIS ENTERED
1934
JUDGE:  A.A. ROST                         Entry: 1-0

WD/BOB:  MOALLIM AL BARAREY JIBAL
1935
JUDGE:                     Entry: 0

NO SALUKIS ENTERED
1936
JUDGE:                     Entry: 0

NO SALUKIS ENTERED
1937
JUDGE:  W.H. PYM                              Entry: 2-3

WD/BOB:  CH ARMON
RsvD:
 MALIKA'S SHEIK OF RO AKBAR
WB:
 QUEEN SHEBA OF RO AKBAR
RsvB:
 REBECCA
1927
JUDGE:                     Entry: 0-0 ()

SALUKIS STILL EXHIBITED IN MISCELLANEOUS CLASS THIS YEAR
1928
JUDGE:  G.V. GLEBE                         Entry: 8

WIN/BOB:  GOLA OF GREVEL
RES:  
QUEEN NITOCRIS OF SARONA

(THIS IS THE FIRST YEAR SALUKIS WERE ELIGIBLE TO WIN CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS.  
DOGS & BITCHES WERE COMBINED THIS YEAR, ONLY ONE WINNER & ONE RESERVE
CHOSEN.)
1929
JUDGE:  DR. H.W. CHURCH                   Entry: 6-5

WD:  SHEIK OF RO AKBAR
RsvD:
 SARONA DHOLE
WB
/BOB:  ZILLAH OF SARONA
RsvB:
 JINNIYAT OF GREVEL
1930
JUDGE:   A.A. ROST                        Entry: 3-7

WD:  SARONA DHOLE
RsvD:  
(KAHWA AL BARAREY JIBAL)(Win disallowed/disqualified due to Rule II violation)
WB/BOB:  (ZILLAH OF SARONA)(Win disallowed/disqualified due to Rule II violation)
RsvB:  SAND SPRING SHEBA (She was awarded the points due to WB inelligible)
1931
JUDGE:  O.H. GROSS                        Entry: 2-6

WD/BOB:  CH SARONA DHOLE
RsvD:
 SAND SPRING SHAREER
WB:
 SAND SPRING SHEBA
RsvB:
 JINNIYAT OF GREVEL
1932
JUDGE:  S.Y. L'HOMMEDIEU                   Entry: 5-3

WD:
 SHEIK OF RO AKBAR
RsvD:
 MIHRAGE AL BARAREY
WB
/BOB:  CH MALIKAH AL BARAREY JIBAL
RsvB:
 ABDALLA AL BARAREY JIBAL
2018
JUDGE:                  Entry:  0-0 ()

BOB:
BOS:
SEL-D:
SEL-B:
AOM:
WD:
WB:
1926
JUDGE:                     Entry: 0-0 ()

SALUKIS STILL EXHIBITED IN MISCELLANEOUS CLASS THIS YEAR
This notice was published in the May 1, 1930 AKC Gazette.